Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $470,200

    2309 Curzon Way, Odessa, FL 33556

    4beds
    2,776sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $470,200 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,892 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $470,200

    $447,000 - $494,000

    $2,892/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,892/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,211/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,211/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to your 4bed/2.5bath updated home in the beautiful community of Ashley Lakes in Odessa. This home is bright, clean, and well maintained. As you enter the home you will appreciate the NEW large plank Luxury Vinyl flooring throughout the entire first floor. Very open floor plan with formal dining room at front of home, opening up to your updated kitchen & living room. The kitchen has bright wood cabinets, granite counter tops, and newer stainless-steel appliances. Lots of windows and a slider providing natural light. Half guest bath on first floor. Master bedroom suite also on first floor with ensuite bathroom, and large walk-in closet. Retreat upstairs to your HUGE bonus room - amazing space for a second living room, playroom, and office. 3 oversized guest bedrooms & full guest bathroom upstairs with tub. Large back yard with beautiful view of lake and conservation. New Outdoor Playground (2020) stays with home. New Kitchen Appliances 2020, Washer and Dryer 2020, New Granite 2020, New Exterior Paint 2020, New Interior Paint 2021, New Carpet 2020, New Vinyl Plank Flooring 2021. This home is nearby major restaurants, shopping, playgrounds, entertainment, quick and easy access to downtown Tampa & Tampa International airport. Excellent rated schools!! Call today for private showing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Thermostat
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 2,776 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Near Public Transit, In County, Sidewalk, Street Paved
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2726170050012000040
    • Zoning: MPUD

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Concrete Block
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Odessa
    • Subdivision: ASHLEY LAKES PH 2A

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $36 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Microwave
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Central
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Thermostat
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Levels: Two
    • Homestead YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, In County, Sidewalk, Street Paved
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia
    • Total Acreage: Up to 10, 889 Sq. Ft.
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
    • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments
    • Laundry Features: Inside
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • List Agent AOR: Orlando Regional
    • List AOR: Orlando Regional
    • Room Count: 8
    • Direction Faces: Southeast
    • Garage Dimensions: 21X20
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
    • Public Survey Range: 17
    • County Or Parish: Pasco
    • Flood Zone Date: 2014-09-26
    • Zoning: MPUD
    • Public Survey Section: 27
    • Year Built: 2005
    • MLS Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
    • Future Land Use: 0100
    • Association Fee: 110.00
    • Living Area: 2776.00
    • Building Area Total: 3220.00
    • Subdivision Name: ASHLEY LAKES PH 2A
    • Pet Restrictions: Verify ALL Restrictions with HOA
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify all restrictions with HOA
    • Approval Process: Verify all restrictions with HOA
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3855.00
    • Association Name: Qualified Properties / Dianne Bargren
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2022Sold$455,000-2.2%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/2022Pending sale$465,000$168/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #T3352198 Report a problem
    2/12/2022Listed for sale$465,000$168/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #T3352198 Report a problem
    2/11/2022Pending sale$465,000-2.1%$168/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3352198 Report a problem
    2/4/2022Price change$475,000-5%$171/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3352198 Report a problem
    1/27/2022Listed for sale$499,900+70%$180/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3352198 Report a problem
    7/9/2020Sold$294,000-0.3%$106/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5840628 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Pending sale$294,900$106/sqft
    Source: PROPERTY LOGIC RE #O5840628 Report a problem
    2/6/2020Listed for sale$294,900+92.9%$106/sqft
    Source: PROPERTY LOGIC RE #O5840628 Report a problem
    10/1/2013Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: CORTLAND REALTY GROUP LLC #U7592560 Report a problem
    8/25/2013Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    8/15/2013Sold$152,900+9.2%$55/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T2556412 Report a problem
    2/26/2013Listed for sale$140,000-6.7%$50/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty of South Tampa #T2556412 Report a problem
    11/13/2012Listing removed$150,000$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP #U7563732 Report a problem
    11/5/2012Listed for sale$150,000-33.9%$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC. #U7563732 Report a problem
    9/26/2005Sold$226,990$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,344 +3.7%$401,120 +3.2%
    2023$6,118 +19.2%$388,602 +7.7%
    2022$5,133 +17.5%$360,869 +38.5%
    2021$4,369 +4.2%$260,550 +4.6%
    2020$4,191 +8.7%$249,160 +10%
    2019$3,855 $226,512 -0.1%
    2018$3,855 +2.3%$226,634 +15%
    2017$3,767 +9.2%$197,126 +7.6%
    2016$3,449 +16.4%$183,120 +11.5%
    2015$2,963 +11.1%$164,219 +9.5%
    2014$2,667 $150,031 +11.6%
    2013-- $134,396 -0.7%
    2012-- $135,293 -5.5%
    2011-- $143,200 -0.3%
    2010-- $143,680 -12%
    2009-- $163,244 -32.3%
    2008-- $241,226 -3.5%
    2007-- $250,064 +23.4%
    2006-- $202,567 +24.6%
    2005-- $162,595 +4191.2%
    2004-- $3,789

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33556