Skip main navigation
Sold for $75,000
  • $75,000

    2309 Chappelle St, Columbia, SC 29203

    2beds
    780sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $103,700 Zestimate®
    $96/sqft
    $1,157 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $103,700

    $90,000 - $117,000

    $1,157/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $357/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $357/mo

What's special

    New Renovated home minutes from down town columbia.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 116010323

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,200
    • Pet deposit fee: $500
    • Pet fee: $100 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/19/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/18/2025Listing removed$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2025Listed for rent$1,200-14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2024Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2024Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2024Sold$75,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listed for sale$75,000$96/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2024Pending sale$75,000$96/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2024Listed for sale$75,000+154.2%$96/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/5/2019Sold$29,499-13%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2019Listed for sale$33,900+56.8%$43/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Columbia #464034 Report a problem
    6/27/2018Sold$21,618-45.8%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/16/2004Sold$39,900+90%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2004Sold$21,000+110%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/2003Sold$10,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$938 +9.1%$1,770
    2021$860 -1.4%$1,770
    2020$872 +30.8%$1,770 +31.1%
    2019$667 -28.7%$1,350 -27.8%
    2018$935 $1,870
    2017$935 +2.8%$1,870
    2016$910 +2.8%$1,870
    2015$885 +0.6%$1,870 -94%
    2014$879 +0.9%$31,100 +1563.1%
    2013$871 $1,870 -21.8%
    2012-- $2,390
    2011-- $2,390
    2010-- $2,390
    2009-- $2,390 +14.9%
    2008-- $2,080
    2007-- $2,080
    2006-- $2,080 +0.5%
    2005-- $2,070 +19%
    2004-- $1,740
    2003-- $1,740
    2002-- $1,740
    2000-- $1,740

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Colonial Park