Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    23064 Penny Ln, Juliaetta, ID 83535

    3beds
    2baths
    2,650sqft
    Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1995
    1 Acres Lot
    $759,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,728 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $759,900

    $676,000 - $851,000

    $1,728/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,728/mo

What's special

    RIVERFRONT PROPERTY-Privately situated on the exclusive bank of the Clearwater River! With peaceful views of mature landscaping and mountains. Expansive deck to enjoy morning coffee watching the flow of the river go by. Over 2600 square feet of living space all on one level. In a world of its own surrounded by pines and ready for your personal dock. This property includes an oversized 2 car garage with wood heat, 60 x 40 Shop with wood heat and 3 bay automatic doors. Just outside Lewiston, ID “Welcome Home”

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather Graffee 208-305-9711,

    RE/MAX Rock-n-Roll Realty,

    Brian Wilks 509-780-2095,

    RE/MAX Rock-n-Roll Realty

    Bought with:

    Melody Finnell

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98843025MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Bed-Master Main Level, Formal Dining, Rec/Bonus, Walk-In Closet(s), Number of Baths Main Level: 2
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,650
    • Total interior livable area: 2,650 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,650
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Other, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 6
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio/Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • Waterfront features: Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 310 x 142
    • Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Garden, Views, Full Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: RP030210000010A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,933 +17.4%$555,076 +20.2%
    2024$1,647 -15%$461,914 +16.3%
    2023$1,938 +1.8%$397,137 -0.6%
    2022$1,903 -7.7%$399,580 +12.8%
    2021$2,060 -1.5%$354,112 +5.4%
    2020$2,092 $336,120 +1.1%
    2019$2,092 $332,309 +7.6%
    2018$2,092 +6.9%$308,806
    2017$1,957 +2%--
    2016$1,919 --
    2015$1,919 +0.8%--
    2014$1,904 +19.5%$297,847
    2012$1,593 -18.5%--
    2011$1,955 +4.7%--
    2010$1,867 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83535