Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $305,000

    2305 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy APT 524, Henderson, NV 89052

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $300,000 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $1,606 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,000

    $273,000 - $330,000

    $1,606/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,606/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,664/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,664/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental condo in Mission Hills! You'll be greeted by a harmonious interior featuring wood-look flooring, fresh soothing palette, vaulted ceilings, and a cozy fireplace, creating a tranquil ambiance perfect for relaxing and entertaining. The spotless kitchen is equipped with light gray shaker cabinets adorned with crown moulding, quartz counters, track lighting, and stainless steel appliances. Main bedroom showcases a private bathroom with quartz dual sinks and a walk-in closet, providing more than enough room for your wardrobe. Discover the fabulous balcony, the ideal space for sipping your morning coffee or unwinding after a long day with a glass of wine! This property has it all: style, comfort, and convenience. Don't let this great opportunity pass you by!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John J. Faulis Jr B.0144914 702-493-5471,

    Vegas Dream Homes Inc

    Bought with:

    Timothy J. Low, BS.0044526

    Signature Real Estate Group

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2716453MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Dimensions: 15x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Closet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Double Sink,Shower Only
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Area
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Great room
    • Description: None
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Kitchen
    • Description: Lighting Track,Luxury Vinyl Plank,Quartz Countertops,Stainless Steel Appliances,Vaulted Ceiling
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Detached, Garage, Private, Guest
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Balcony
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Sprinkler/Irrigation
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,414 sqft
    • Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830710040

• Resale,Very Good Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Region: Henderson
    • Subdivision: Mission Ridge 2

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $250 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    • Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
    • Association name: Mission Hills
    • Association phone: 702-896-0937

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/8/2025Sold$305,000-4.7%$254/sqft
    Source: LVR #2716453 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Pending sale$319,888$267/sqft
    Source: LVR #2716453 Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listed for sale$319,888+219.9%$267/sqft
    Source: LVR #2692044 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: LVR #2523792 Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: LVR #2523792 Report a problem
    11/15/2012Sold$100,000-48.7%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2004Sold$195,000+39.4%$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2004Sold$139,850$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,316 +7.9%$68,793 +4.4%
    2024$1,219 +8%$65,907 +12.7%
    2023$1,129 +8%$58,472 +5.7%
    2022$1,046 +7.7%$55,297 +1.8%
    2021$970 +6.8%$54,338 +7.5%
    2020$909 +4.8%$50,540 +20.4%
    2019$867 +6.9%$41,990
    2018$812 $41,990 +0.9%
    2017$812 $41,634 +3.3%
    2016$812 +3.6%$40,298 +22.5%
    2015$784 $32,895 +4.5%
    2014$784 $31,486
    2013-- $31,486 +25%
    2012-- $25,185 -15.5%
    2011-- $29,808 -7.7%
    2010-- $32,296 -35.9%
    2009-- $50,406
    2008-- $50,406 -36.4%
    2007-- $79,306 +12.5%
    2006-- $70,514 +54.5%
    2005-- $45,654

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch