Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $292,300

    2305 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy APT 521, Henderson, NV 89052

    2beds
    2baths
    1,200sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $292,300 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $1,660 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,300

    $278,000 - $307,000

    $1,660/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,857/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,857/mo

What's special

    This 1200 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2305 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy APT 521, Henderson, NV 89052.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830710037

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $176 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: Two Story
    • Association Fees included in rent
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 2507590
    • MLS Name: GLVAR
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000466
    • Parking Type: Assigned Parking
    • Water included in rent
    • Window Treatments

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: LVR #2507590 Report a problem
    7/22/2023Price change$1,595-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: LVR #2507590 Report a problem
    7/3/2023Listed for rent$1,650+26.9%$1/sqft
    Source: LVR #2507590 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/7/2020Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/5/2020Listed for rent$1,300+23.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/7/2018Sold$205,000+2.5%$171/sqft
    Source: LVR #2021003 Report a problem
    8/11/2018Listed for sale$200,000-20.8%$167/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group, Inc #2021003 Report a problem
    11/30/2017Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Vegas Grand Realty & Property #1948491 Report a problem
    11/22/2017Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    8/31/2005Sold$252,500+68.4%$210/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2004Sold$149,916$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,316 +7.9%$68,793 +4.4%
    2024$1,219 +8%$65,907 +12.7%
    2023$1,129 +8%$58,472 +5.7%
    2022$1,046 +7.7%$55,297 +1.8%
    2021$970 +6.8%$54,338 +7.5%
    2020$909 +4.8%$50,540 +20.4%
    2019$867 +6.9%$41,990
    2018$812 $41,990 +0.9%
    2017$812 $41,634 +3.3%
    2016$812 +3.6%$40,298 +22.5%
    2015$784 $32,895 +4.5%
    2014$784 $31,486
    2013-- $31,486 +25%
    2012-- $25,185 -15.5%
    2011-- $29,808 -7.7%
    2010-- $32,296 -35.9%
    2009-- $50,406
    2008-- $50,406 -36.4%
    2007-- $79,306 +12.5%
    2006-- $70,514 +54.5%
    2005-- $45,654

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch