Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $258,700

    2305 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy APT 3611, Henderson, NV 89052

    2beds
    1,054sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $258,700 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $1,568 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $258,700

    $243,000 - $274,000

    $1,568/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,568/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,568/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,199/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,199/mo

What's special

    Henderson, NV - Condo - $1,395.00 Available September 2025 Beautiful 2 bedroom/2bath downstairs unit condo. Freshly painted. All New flooring. Cozy fireplace in living room. Bedrooms separated on opposite ends of the unit. Great location near shopping, fwy, schools, etc. Community has some great features with beautiful grounds. A must see! Ready for Immediate move -in

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,054 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Covered
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Assigned Outdoor Parking, Heating system: ForcedAir, Heating: Gas, Pets Allowed, Smoke Free
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830711009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Pool, Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,420

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/20/2026Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2026Price change$1,395-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2025Listed for rent$1,495+76.9%$1/sqft
    Source: LVR #2717992 Report a problem
    6/27/2014Listing removed$845$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Report a problem
    6/17/2014Price change$845-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Report a problem
    5/14/2014Listed for rent$850+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Report a problem
    4/8/2013Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #1330036 Report a problem
    3/19/2013Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ADVANTAGE #1330036 Report a problem
    4/13/2012Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Southern Nevada #1221324 Report a problem
    2/8/2012Listed for sale$895-99.2%$1/sqft
    12/30/2003Sold$114,365$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,206 +7.9%$64,428 +3.9%
    2024$1,118 +8%$62,037 +13%
    2023$1,035 +8%$54,910 +5.9%
    2022$959 +7.8%$51,836 +1.8%
    2021$890 +6.8%$50,904 +8%
    2020$833 +4.8%$47,135 +21.8%
    2019$795 +6.9%$38,683
    2018$744 $38,683 +1.1%
    2017$744 $38,262 +3.7%
    2016$744 +3.6%$36,910 +22.8%
    2015$718 $30,069 +4.5%
    2014$718 $28,767
    2013-- $28,767 +24.6%
    2012-- $23,086 -15.2%
    2011-- $27,220 -7.6%
    2010-- $29,449 -38%
    2009-- $47,487
    2008-- $47,487 -35.6%
    2007-- $73,713 +9.2%
    2006-- $67,502 +57.5%
    2005-- $42,872

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch