Come see this fantastic Green valley condo conveniently located downstairs with three bedrooms! Gated community with pool and exercise room. Well appointed kitchen with gas stove and good counterspace. Living room has access to patio and features a fireplace. Wood-look laminate flooring in wet areas. Primary bedroom has a ceiling fan and walk in closet. Primary bathroom comes with double sinks and walk in shower. Tenant to verify all information including schools.
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Condo for rent
$1,445/mo
Fees may apply
2305 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy APT 3113, Henderson, NV 89052
3beds
1,224sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air, electric, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
1 Carport space parking
Fireplace
What's special
Gated communityExercise roomWell appointed kitchenThree bedroomsGas stoveGood counterspace
- 31 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Walk In Closet, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Carport, Covered
- Has carport: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Architecture Style: Two Story, Assigned, Association Fees included in rent, Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Clubhouse, Covered, Fitness Center, Garbage included in rent, Gated, Pool, Primary Downstairs, Sewage included in rent, Walk In Closet, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Water included in rent, Window Treatments
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hottub Spa
Details
- Parcel number: 17830710083
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $1,445-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: LVR #2773552 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $1,495-3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: LVR #2773552 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,550+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: LVR #2773552 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Price change | $1,545-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #2429421 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,595+20.8%$1/sqft |
| 2/26/2020 | Listing removed | $1,320$1/sqft |
Source: Nicklin Prop Mgmt & Inv Inc #2170781 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2020 | Price change | $1,320-5.4%$1/sqft |
| 2/4/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,395+32.9%$1/sqft |
| 1/27/2017 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Nicklin Prop Mgmt & Inv Inc #1862236 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,050+23.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2012 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Nicklin Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2012 | Price change | $850-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Nicklin Property Managment & Investments Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2012 | Price change | $875-2.2%$1/sqft |
| 10/2/2012 | Price change | $895-10.1%$1/sqft |
| 9/6/2012 | Listed for rent | $995$1/sqft |
| 5/10/2004 | Sold | $189,500+29.8%$155/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2004 | Sold | $146,000+20.7%$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2004 | Sold | $120,990$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch