Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $295,900

    2305 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy APT 2523, Henderson, NV 89052

    3beds
    1,224sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $295,900 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $1,646 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,900

    $281,000 - $311,000

    $1,646/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,646/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,646/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,877/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,877/mo

What's special

    Fantastic 3 bedroom condo with fireplace and garage in great location.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830713119
    • Zoning: Multi-Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $176 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Building Description: 2 Stories
    • Built Description: Resale
    • Cooling Fuel: Electric
    • Exterior Description: Balcony
    • Garage Description: Auto Door Opener(s)
    • Heating Description: Central
    • Interior: Blinds, Drywall, Ceiling Fan(s), Windows Coverings Throughout, Fire Sprinklers
    • Listing Agreement Type: Active-Exclusive Right
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Association Features Available: CC&RS, COMMUNITY Pool, COMMUNITY Spa, Recreation Room, Guest Parking
    • Dryer Utilities: Gas
    • House Faces: West
    • Lot Description: Under 1/4 Acre
    • Sewer: Public
    • Last Change Type: Price Decrease
    • Landscape Description: No Landscaping Front, No Landscaping Rear
    • Oven Description: Stove(G)
    • Fence: No Fence
    • Type: Attached
    • Unit Description: 1 Level 2 Floor
    • Zoning: Multi-Family
    • Washer Dryer Location: 2nd Floor, Closet
    • Land Use: 170-Res-Condominium
    • Parking Description: Garage/Private, Assigned Covered Parking
    • Water: COMMUNITY Well/Fee
    • Association Fee YN: 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2018Sold$200,000+28.9%$163/sqft
    Source: LVR #2020861 Report a problem
    7/15/2004Sold$155,218$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,334 +7.9%$69,496 +4.5%
    2024$1,235 +8%$66,529 +12.7%
    2023$1,144 +8%$59,044 +5.7%
    2022$1,060 +7.7%$55,852 +1.8%
    2021$983 +6.8%$54,891 +7.4%
    2020$921 +4.8%$51,087 +20.1%
    2019$879 +6.9%$42,521
    2018$822 $42,521 +0.8%
    2017$822 $42,177 +3.3%
    2016$822 +3.6%$40,842 +22.5%
    2015$794 $33,349 +4.5%
    2014$794 $31,926
    2013-- $31,926 +25.1%
    2012-- $25,524 -15.6%
    2011-- $30,227 -7.7%
    2010-- $32,756 -35.6%
    2009-- $50,877
    2008-- $50,877 -36.2%
    2007-- $79,800 +12.4%
    2006-- $70,999 +54%
    2005-- $46,102

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch