Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $261,300

    2305 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy APT 1921, Henderson, NV 89052

    2beds
    2baths
    1,054sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $261,300 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $1,568 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,300

    $248,000 - $274,000

    $1,568/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,568/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,568/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,387/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,387/mo

What's special

    MUST SEE Nice Dual Master Condo! 2nd Floor Unit! DETACHED 1 CAR GARAGE! ALL APPLIANCES included. Nice covered balcony. This is Resort-Style living at its best in the Green Valley Ranch area! Pool, Jacuzzi, Exercise Room and more. Water, trash and sewer included in rent. THIS WON'T LAST

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,054 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830713069

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $176 monthly

• Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 2460042
    • MLS Name: 17693 - GLVAR rental feed (17693 - GLVAR rental feed)

DateEventPrice
    3/18/2025Listing removed$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: LVR #2656893 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Price change$1,650-1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: LVR #2656893 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Price change$1,675-1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: LVR #2656893 Report a problem
    2/18/2025Listed for rent$1,700+3%$2/sqft
    Source: LVR #2656893 Report a problem
    2/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: LVR #2560491 Report a problem
    2/15/2024Listed for rent$1,650+10%$2/sqft
    Source: LVR #2560491 Report a problem
    1/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2023Price change$1,500-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2023Price change$1,600-3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2022Listed for rent$1,650+26.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Expertise #2150184 Report a problem
    11/8/2019Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Expertise #2150184 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Sold$187,500-1.3%$178/sqft
    Source: LVR #2127822 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Price change$190,000-1%$180/sqft
    Source: Nevada Desert Realty Inc #2127822 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listed for sale$192,000+170.4%$182/sqft
    Source: Nevada Desert Realty Inc #2127822 Report a problem
    5/29/2012Sold$71,000$67/sqft
    Source: LVR #1221141 Report a problem
    2/2/2012Listing removed$71,000$67/sqft
    Source: ZipRealty, Inc. #1221141 Report a problem
    1/28/2012Listed for sale$71,000-66.2%$67/sqft
    Source: ZipRealty, Inc. #1221141 Report a problem
    4/27/2005Sold$210,000$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2005Sold$210,000+47.8%$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/15/2004Sold$142,090$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,206 +7.9%$64,428 +3.9%
    2024$1,118 +8%$62,037 +13%
    2023$1,035 +8%$54,910 +5.9%
    2022$959 +7.8%$51,836 +1.8%
    2021$890 +6.8%$50,904 +8%
    2020$833 +4.8%$47,135 +21.8%
    2019$795 +6.9%$38,683
    2018$744 $38,683 +1.1%
    2017$744 $38,262 +3.7%
    2016$744 +3.6%$36,910 +22.8%
    2015$718 $30,069 +4.5%
    2014$718 $28,767
    2013-- $28,767 +24.6%
    2012-- $23,086 -15.2%
    2011-- $27,220 -7.6%
    2010-- $29,449 -38%
    2009-- $47,487
    2008-- $47,487 -35.6%
    2007-- $73,713 +9.2%
    2006-- $67,502 +57.5%
    2005-- $42,872

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch