Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $281,700

    2305 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy APT 113, Henderson, NV 89052

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $281,700 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $1,660 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $281,700

    $268,000 - $296,000

    $1,660/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,471/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,471/mo

What's special

    Fireplace in living room, dining area off kitchen. Appliances stay. Covered patio off dining area. Washer/dryer in hall closet, linen closet in hall. Carpet and vinyl throughout. Both bedrooms have a ceiling fan. Walking distance to shopping center, schools, restaurants and easy access to Hwy 215. Investors welcome, tenant would love to stay. Great first floor unit.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830710003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $165 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities \ AssociationAmenities \ CC&RS
    • Amenities \ AssociationAmenities \ Clubhouse
    • Amenities \ AssociationAmenities \ Gated
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Microwave
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Range/Oven Gas
    • AssociationAmenities \ CC&RS
    • AssociationAmenities \ Clubhouse
    • AssociationName2 \ Mission Hills
    • AssociationPhone2 \ 702-896-0937
    • AssociationYN \ 1
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2020-10-06T00: 00
    • Bedrooms \ BedroomsPossible \ 2
    • BedroomsPossible \ 2
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ COMMUNITY Spa
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Pool
    • CommunityFeatures \ COMMUNITY Spa
    • CommunityFeatures \ Pool
    • ConstructionMaterials \ Block & Stucco
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CoveredSpaces \ 1
    • CurrentUse \ 170-Res-Condominium
    • DirectionFaces \ West
    • Elementary School: Vanderburg John C
    • EntryLevel \ 1
    • Exterior Type: Stucco
    • HOA \ AssociationName2 \ Mission Hills
    • HOA \ AssociationPhone2 \ 702-896-0937
    • HOA \ AssociationYN \ 1
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Central Air
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Gas
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Natural Gas
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Heating: Gas
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • High School: Coronado High
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • LaundryFeatures \ Separate Laundry Room
    • LeaseConsideredYN \ 0
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • Location \ DirectionFaces \ West
    • Location \ MapCoordinate \ B4
    • Lot \ CurrentUse \ 170-Res-Condominium
    • MLS Listing ID: 2237367
    • MLS Name: GLVAR ZDDP (GLVAR ZDDP)
    • MapCoordinate \ B4
    • Materials \ Roof \ Tile
    • Materials \ WindowFeatures \ Blinds
    • Materials \ WindowFeatures \ Windows Coverings Throughout
    • Middle School: Miller Bob
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Yes
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fencing \ No Fence
    • Other Interior Features \ EntryLevel \ 1
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceFeatures \ Family Room
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplacesTotal \ 1
    • Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ Carpet
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ Separate Laundry Room
    • Other Rooms \ RoomsTotal \ 6
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2020-10-06T00: 00
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Cable TV
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Gas
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Key Deposit
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Pet Deposit
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Power
    • Other \ ZoningDescription \ Multi-Family
    • Parking \ CarportYN \ true
    • Parking \ CoveredSpaces \ 1
    • PetsAllowed \ Yes
    • PropertyAttachedYN \ true
    • PublicSurveyRange \ 62
    • PublicSurveySection \ 30
    • PublicSurveyTownship \ 22
    • RoomsTotal \ 6
    • Senior Living \ SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • Taxes \ PublicSurveyRange \ 62
    • Taxes \ PublicSurveySection \ 30
    • Taxes \ PublicSurveyTownship \ 22
    • TenantPays \ Gas
    • TenantPays \ Key Deposit
    • TenantPays \ Pet Deposit
    • TenantPays \ Power
    • Type and Style \ PropertyAttachedYN \ true
    • WindowFeatures \ Blinds
    • WindowFeatures \ Windows Coverings Throughout
    • ZoningDescription \ Multi-Family

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2021Sold$220,000-2.2%$183/sqft
    Source: LVR #2263642 Report a problem
    2/3/2021Pending sale$225,000$188/sqft
    Source: LVR #2263642 Report a problem
    1/26/2021Listed for sale$225,000+174.4%$188/sqft
    Source: LVR #2263642 Report a problem
    10/9/2020Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Centurion Management Services #2237367 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Listed for rent$1,095$1/sqft
    6/11/2020Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Centurion Management Services #2203354 Report a problem
    6/9/2020Listed for rent$1,095+15.3%$1/sqft
    1/4/2017Listing removed$950+11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Centurion Management Services Report a problem
    2/26/2013Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Centurion Management Services Report a problem
    2/21/2013Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Centurion Management Services Report a problem
    10/29/2009Sold$82,000-55.8%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2004Sold$185,500+44.2%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2004Sold$128,640$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,301 +7.9%$68,793 +4.4%
    2024$1,205 +8%$65,907 +12.7%
    2023$1,116 +8%$58,472 +5.7%
    2022$1,034 +7.7%$55,297 +1.8%
    2021$959 +6.8%$54,338 +7.5%
    2020$899 +4.8%$50,540 +20.4%
    2019$857 +6.9%$41,990
    2018$802 $41,990 +0.9%
    2017$802 $41,634 +3.3%
    2016$802 +3.6%$40,298 +22.5%
    2015$775 $32,895 +4.5%
    2014$775 $31,486
    2013-- $31,486 +25%
    2012-- $25,185 -15.5%
    2011-- $29,808 -7.7%
    2010-- $32,296 -35.9%
    2009-- $50,406
    2008-- $50,406 -36.4%
    2007-- $79,306 +12.5%
    2006-- $70,514 +54.5%
    2005-- $45,654

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch