Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $289,000

    2305 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy APT 1121, Henderson, NV 89052

    2beds
    1,054sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $289,000 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $1,677 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $289,000

    $275,000 - $303,000

    $1,677/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,677/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,677/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,662/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,662/mo

What's special

    Great centrally located 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the beautiful Mission Hills community. This condo offers a large open living area with vaulted ceilings, carpet throughout, and a spacious kitchen. The split bedroom layout allows for maximum privacy for occupants, with an ensuite in the primary bedroom, and the 2nd bathroom is just outside the 2nd bedroom. This unit also comes with both a garage and a carport! The community features a fitness center, clubhouse, tanning booth, and 2 sparkling pools surrounded by lush landscaping. Don't miss this beautiful home, it won't last long! $200Move-in Admin Fee (non-refundable) $100 Key Fee (non-refundable) $300 Cleaning Deposit ( Refundable) $1545** Security Deposit (Refundable) - deposit is based on a scorecard basis & is determined by your credit, residential history, income, ect $20 / Month Trash $45 / Monthly Resident Benefit Package $500 NON REFUNDABLE PET FEE

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,054 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830710077

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,545

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/18/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2025Listing removed$1,545$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2025Listed for rent$1,545$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,545$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2024Listed for rent$1,545-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: LVR #2506441 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listed for rent$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: LVR #2506441 Report a problem
    8/31/2021Sold$260,000+2%$247/sqft
    Source: LVR #2318485 Report a problem
    8/4/2021Pending sale$255,000$242/sqft
    Source: LVR #2318485 Report a problem
    8/2/2021Listed for sale$255,000+21.4%$242/sqft
    Source: LVR #2318485 Report a problem
    4/6/2005Sold$210,000+58.8%$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/17/2003Sold$132,240$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,190 +7.9%$64,428 +3.9%
    2024$1,103 +8%$62,037 +13%
    2023$1,021 +8%$54,910 +5.9%
    2022$946 +7.8%$51,836 +1.8%
    2021$878 +6.8%$50,904 +8%
    2020$822 +4.8%$47,135 +21.8%
    2019$785 +6.9%$38,683
    2018$734 $38,683 +1.1%
    2017$734 $38,262 +3.7%
    2016$734 +3.4%$36,910 +22.8%
    2015$710 $30,069 +4.5%
    2014$710 $28,767
    2013-- $28,767 +24.6%
    2012-- $23,086 -15.2%
    2011-- $27,220 -7.6%
    2010-- $29,449 -38%
    2009-- $47,487
    2008-- $47,487 -35.6%
    2007-- $73,713 +9.2%
    2006-- $67,502 +57.5%
    2005-- $42,872

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch