Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $285,400

    2305 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy APT 112, Henderson, NV 89052

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $285,400 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $1,660 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,400

    $271,000 - $300,000

    $1,660/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,499/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,499/mo

What's special

    WELCOME HOME. THIS LOWER LEVEL CONDO COMES WITH FEATURES SUCH AS A SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM WITH A BUILT IN FIREPLACE, A DINING ROOM WITH COVERED PATIO ACCESS, THE KITCHEN COMES WITH BUILT IN APPLIANCES AND AMPLE CABINETS. THE MASTER BED AND BATH FEATURES A CEILING FAN, WALK IN CLOSET, DUAL SINK VANITY AND WALK IN SHOWER FOR CONVENIENCE, THE SPACIOUS SECOND BEDROOM COMES WITH A WALL LENGTH CLOSET. THE MAIN BATHROOM COMES WITH A GENEROUS VANITY AND TUB/SHOWER COMBO. THIS UNIT ALSO COMES WITH NEARLY NEW IN UNIT WASHER AND DRYER. YOU ALSO WILL GET BOTH A CARPORT SPACE AND THE USE OF A ONE CAR GARAGE. THE COMPLEX FEATURES GATED ENTRY, COMMUNITY POOL AND SPA, EXERCISE ROOM AND CLUBHOUSE. UNIQUELY LOCATED BETWEEN EASTERN AVE AND GREEN VALLEY PKWY SO IT'S A SHORT DRIVE ON ONE SIDE TO ALL THE SHOPPING EASTERN AVE HAS TO OFFER, THE MEDICAL SERVICES IN AND AROUND ST ROSE HOSPITAL AND ON THE OTHE SIDE TO THE DISTRICT, GREEN VALLEY RANCH AND THE 215 FRWY.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room, Glass Doors
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: No Fence, COMMUNITY Wall
    Lot
    • Features: Landscaped, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Under 1/4 Acre
    • Residential vegetation: Brush
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830710002
    • Zoning description: Multi-Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Cable TV Wired

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $176 monthly
    • Amenities included: Exercise Room, Gated, Clubhouse, CC&RS, Not Age Restricted
    • Services included: Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Water, Security, Management, Recreation Facilities, Landscape Maintenance, Gated Grounds

• CarportYN: true
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached Carport, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Assigned Covered Parking, Garage/Private
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Central
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, COMMUNITY Wall, COMMUNITY Facilities
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Water, Security, Management, Recreation Facilities, Landscape Maintenance, Gated Grounds
    • FireplaceFeatures: Electric, Living Room, Glass Doors
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Cable TV Wired
    • BedroomsPossible: 2
    • DirectionFaces: South
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • PublicSurveySection: 30
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
    • Appliances: Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Stove(G)
    • AssociationAmenities: Exercise Room, Gated, Clubhouse, CC&RS, Not Age Restricted
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered Patio
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Closet
    • AssociationName: Mission Ridge
    • LotFeatures: Landscaped, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Under 1/4 Acre
    • PublicSurveyTownship: 22
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • Vegetation: Brush
    • Fencing: No Fence, COMMUNITY Wall
    • Inclusions: Dryer included, Washer Included
    • PublicSurveyRange: 62
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame & Stucco
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Downstairs
    • AssociationPhone: 702-458-2580
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract - Show
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 870

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/11/2020Sold$213,000-3.1%$178/sqft
    Source: LVR #2237804 Report a problem
    11/9/2020Pending sale$219,900$183/sqft
    Source: Signature Real Estate Group #2237804 Report a problem
    10/25/2020Price change$219,900-2.2%$183/sqft
    10/17/2020Listed for sale$224,900+4.6%$187/sqft
    5/18/2007Sold$215,000+63.5%$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2004Sold$131,460$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,011 +2.9%$68,793 +4.4%
    2024$982 +3%$65,907 +12.7%
    2023$953 +3%$58,472 +5.7%
    2022$926 +3.1%$55,297 +1.8%
    2021$898 +3.1%$54,338 +7.5%
    2020$871 +3%$50,540 +20.4%
    2019$846 +5.7%$41,990
    2018$801 $41,990 +0.9%
    2017$801 $41,634 +3.3%
    2016$801 +3.4%$40,298 +22.5%
    2015$775 $32,895 +4.5%
    2014$775 $31,486
    2013-- $31,486 +25%
    2012-- $25,185 -15.5%
    2011-- $29,808 -7.7%
    2010-- $32,296 -35.9%
    2009-- $50,406
    2008-- $50,406 -36.4%
    2007-- $79,306 +12.5%
    2006-- $70,514 +54.5%
    2005-- $45,654

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch