Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $301,700

    2305 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy APT 1023, Henderson, NV 89052

    3beds
    1,224sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $301,700 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $1,646 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $301,700

    $287,000 - $317,000

    $1,646/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,646/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,646/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,399/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,399/mo

What's special

    IMPRESSIVE 3-bedroom 2 bath condo in PRIME location of Henderson directly in the heart of Green Valley, close to airport, shopping, dining, the STRIP and everything in between. This second-floor unit features cathedral and vaulted ceilings throughout. Fireplace in Livingroom. SPACIOUS bedrooms and walk in closet in MSTR. Washer and dryer. Ceiling fans throughout. It also includes all stainless-steel appliances in kitchen. This unit comes with a detached 1 CAR GARAGE along with a covered parking space. GATED community offers many amenities including POOL/ SPA and Recreational Center. Don't let this one get away Great Opportunity for INVESTORS or Homeowners

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Nevada Properties,MLS#: 2520873MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,224
    • Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Pool features: Community
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830710071

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004
    • Major remodel year: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Water Connected, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2025Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: LVR #2673882 Report a problem
    4/23/2025Price change$1,695-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: LVR #2673882 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Price change$1,750+6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: LVR #2673882 Report a problem
    4/12/2025Listed for rent$1,650+24.5%$1/sqft
    Source: LVR #2673882 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Nevada Properties Report a problem
    8/21/2023Listed for sale$324,999+47.7%$266/sqft
    Source: LVR #2520873 Report a problem
    3/19/2019Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Nevada Properties #2068161 Report a problem
    3/5/2019Price change$1,325-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Nevada Properties #2068161 Report a problem
    2/7/2019Listed for rent$1,350-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Nevada Properties #2068161 Report a problem
    2/6/2019Listing removed$219,990$180/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Nevada Properties #2054740 Report a problem
    12/20/2018Listed for sale$219,990-12.9%$180/sqft
    Source: BHHS Nevada Properties #2054740 Report a problem
    11/15/2018Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Nevada Properties #2046955 Report a problem
    11/9/2018Listed for rent$1,395+16.3%$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Nevada Properties #2046955 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Guardian Realty Report a problem
    4/18/2018Listed for rent$1,200+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Guardian Realty Report a problem
    1/11/2015Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Guardian Realty Investment & Property Management Report a problem
    12/23/2014Price change$1,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    11/11/2014Listed for rent$1,100+10%$1/sqft
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    3/15/2014Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    8/25/2006Sold$252,500$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2006Sold$252,500+80.5%$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/23/2004Sold$139,904$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,318 +7.9%$69,496 +4.5%
    2024$1,221 +8%$66,529 +12.7%
    2023$1,131 +8%$59,044 +5.7%
    2022$1,047 +7.7%$55,852 +1.8%
    2021$972 +6.8%$54,891 +7.4%
    2020$911 +4.8%$51,087 +20.1%
    2019$869 +5.7%$42,521
    2018$822 $42,521 +0.8%
    2017$822 $42,177 +3.3%
    2016$822 +3.6%$40,842 +22.5%
    2015$794 $33,349 +4.5%
    2014$794 $31,926
    2013-- $31,926 +25.1%
    2012-- $25,524 -15.6%
    2011-- $30,227 -7.7%
    2010-- $32,756 -35.6%
    2009-- $50,877
    2008-- $50,877 -36.2%
    2007-- $79,800 +12.4%
    2006-- $70,999 +54%
    2005-- $46,102

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch