Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $331,700

    2304 S Arch St, Janesville, WI 53546

    3beds
    3baths
    2,136sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $331,700 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $2,644 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $331,700

    $315,000 - $348,000

    $2,644/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,169/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,169/mo

What's special

    Spacious, open feel plan home offering convenient access to the interstate, shopping and schools. The home boasts hardwood flooring, a very functional, meal prep friendly kitchen that includes a snack bar and all appliances, an inviting owner's suite complete with WIC and full bath, a dandy three-season room overlooking the fenced yard and a finished LL that includes a play area, gathering room, full bath and bedroom w/ an egress window and an attached 3-car garage that offers a space large enough and a door high enough to accommodate a mobile home or trailer. Move-in Ready! Check it out!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,136 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0411400172

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Janesville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/1/2017Sold$160,000$75/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/16/2017Pending sale$160,000$75/sqft
    Source: Zuelke Real Estate Team #1796459 Report a problem
    3/8/2017Listed for sale$160,000+39.3%$75/sqft
    Source: Zuelke Real Estate Team #1796459 Report a problem
    10/1/2013Listing removed$114,900$54/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #1670666 Report a problem
    8/21/2013Listed for sale$114,900$54/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #1670666 Report a problem
    3/27/2013Listing removed$114,900$54/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1670666 Report a problem
    2/3/2013Pending sale$114,900$54/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1670666 Report a problem
    11/21/2012Listed for sale$114,900$54/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Affiliated #1670666 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,689 +0%$287,900
    2023$4,689 +8.1%$287,900 +50.3%
    2022$4,336 -22%$191,500
    2021$5,558 +6.9%$191,500
    2020$5,197 +3.6%$191,500
    2019$5,019 +35.6%$191,500 +31.2%
    2018$3,701 $146,000 +8.7%
    2017$3,701 +11.5%$134,300
    2016$3,318 +5.9%$134,300
    2014$3,133 -2.7%$134,300 -1%
    2013$3,221 +0.8%$135,600
    2012$3,196 -1.2%$135,600
    2011$3,235 $135,600 +5%
    2010-- $129,200
    2009-- $129,200
    2008-- $129,200
    2007-- $129,200
    2006-- $129,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53546