Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $513,100

    2303 S Canfield, Mesa, AZ 85209

    3beds
    2baths
    2,174sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    9,657 Square Feet Lot
    $513,100 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $2,750 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $513,100

    $487,000 - $539,000

    $2,750/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,986/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,986/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous Loaded Dream Home. Corner Lot. Mountain Views. Topper Design Sidewalks and Patios. Custom Security Door. Elegant Formal Entry. Lovely Split Plan. Arches, Plant Shelves, Decor Niche. Huge Liv Rm-Spectacular Mt.Views. Designer Paint.Cozy 3 Side Fireplace. Gourmet Kitchen. 42'' Raised Pan.Cherry Cabinets w/Crown Molding. Island w/Brkfast Bar. Double Ovens. Flat Cook Top. Micro. Pantry. Raised Panel Drs. Low E Windows. Extra Size Garage 24'x 24'. Garage Cabs. Extended Patio. Beehive Chim...

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,174 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 9,657 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31213056

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mesa

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $70 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2017Sold$280,000-1%$129/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5544436 Report a problem
    1/10/2017Listed for sale$282,900+8.8%$130/sqft
    Source: Allison James Estates & Homes #5544436 Report a problem
    1/29/2015Sold$260,000-3.7%$120/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5206232 Report a problem
    12/2/2014Listed for sale$269,900-10%$124/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Integrity First #5206232 Report a problem
    3/27/2014Listing removed$299,900$138/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty Revelation #5071608 Report a problem
    3/5/2014Price change$299,900-1.6%$138/sqft
    2/19/2014Listed for sale$304,900-10.3%$140/sqft
    5/12/2008Listing removed$339,900$156/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #2857941 Report a problem
    4/16/2008Listed for sale$339,900+37.7%$156/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #2857941 Report a problem
    9/13/2004Sold$246,906$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,873 +4%$44,150 -6.1%
    2024$1,801 -1%$47,030 +103.4%
    2023$1,818 +1.7%$23,123 -22.3%
    2022$1,787 -6%$29,760 +5.5%
    2021$1,902 +7.9%$28,210 +7.4%
    2020$1,763 +5.1%$26,260 +8%
    2019$1,678 $24,320 +7.2%
    2018$1,678 +3.2%$22,680 +5.1%
    2017$1,626 +5.2%$21,580 +2.4%
    2016$1,546 -4.5%$21,080 +0.7%
    2015$1,619 $20,930 +29.5%
    2014-- $16,160 +19.3%
    2013-- $13,550 -4.6%
    2012-- $14,210 -11.8%
    2011-- $16,120 -13%
    2010-- $18,520 -26.7%
    2009-- $25,250 -15.6%
    2008-- $29,900 +6.8%
    2007-- $28,000 +72.3%
    2006-- $16,250
    2005-- $16,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Villages of Eastridge