Beautifully Restored Vintage Charmer!
Step back in time with this stunningly restored 3-bedroom, 3-bath home, brought back to its original glory with vintage pizazz! Enjoy the warmth of original hardwood floors, plenty of storage including a charming butler's pantry, and classic architectural details that blend timeless character with modern comfort. Every inch has been thoughtfully renewed to preserve its historic soul while offering today's conveniences.
📍 Don't miss this one-of-a-kind gem — where old-world charm meets modern elegance! Schedule for preview today.
Pending
Price cut: $14.6K (3/2)
$164,900
2302 Wilson Ave, Pascagoula, MS 39567
3beds
1,458sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in ----
9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
$156,700 Zestimate®
$113/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 204 days |
- 348 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Aleshia D Toles 228-591-7827,
STAR Realty, LLC. 228-591-7827
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4130081
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Flooring: Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s)
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,458
- Total interior livable area: 1,458 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 152 x 64 x 152 x 63
- Features: City Lot, Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 41450831.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Eastlawn
Location
- Region: Pascagoula
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $113/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $62,888
- Annual tax amount: $734
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$156,700
$149,000 - $165,000
$1,629/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Pending sale | $164,900$113/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4130081 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $164,900$113/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4130081 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $164,900$113/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4130081 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $164,900-8.1%$113/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4130081 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $179,500-4%$123/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4130081 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $187,000-1.5%$128/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4130081 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $189,900$130/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4130081 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $734 +3.7% | $11,374 |
| 2023 | $707 -2.4% | $11,374 |
| 2022 | $725 -1.4% | $11,374 -1.8% |
| 2021 | $735 +14.1% | $11,580 +108.6% |
| 2020 | $644 -2.8% | $5,552 |
| 2018 | $662 | $5,552 |
| 2017 | $662 +21.4% | $5,552 |
| 2016 | $545 | $5,552 -90.7% |
| 2015 | $545 -8.3% | $59,910 +900% |
| 2014 | $595 +2% | $5,991 |
| 2013 | $583 | $5,991 |
| 2012 | $583 -10.6% | $5,991 -9.4% |
| 2011 | $652 | $6,616 |
| 2010 | $652 | $6,616 |
| 2009 | $652 -0.6% | $6,616 |
| 2008 | $656 -26.1% | $6,616 +9.2% |
| 2007 | $888 | $6,061 |
| 2006 | $888 | $6,061 |
| 2005 | $888 | $6,061 |
| 2004 | $888 +0.5% | $6,061 |
| 2003 | $883 +2.1% | $6,061 |
| 2002 | $865 +26.4% | $6,061 +33.6% |
| 2001 | $685 +0.7% | $4,536 |
| 2000 | $680 | $4,536 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39567
Getting around
54 / 100
Somewhat WalkableNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Eastlawn Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 0.3 mi
- 5/10William M Colmer Middle SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 0.8 mi
- 7/10Pascagoula High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.5 mi
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Mississippi
- Jackson County
- Pascagoula
- 39567
- 2302 Wilson Ave