Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,928,700

    2300 Wolf St Unit 9D, Dallas, TX 75201

    2beds
    2baths
    2,350sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2019
    -- sqft lot
    $1,928,700 Zestimate®
    $821/sqft
    $7,583 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,928,700

    $1.76M - $2.14M

    $7,583/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,816/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $14,816/mo

What's special

    Enjoy Hotel amenities including Concierge, Valet, Room-Service, Fitness Center with dry sauna & steam, Pool-Spa, Outdoor Living w grills and FP, Pet Park, 20-person Theater, Club Room, Banquet Room w Catering Kitchen, Conference Rooms. Beautifully appointed, designer-finished corner home located in the iconic Residences at the Stoneleigh. Expansive views from 2 terraces approx 425 SF total. Direct elevator access to a private vestibule. Gorgeous scraped hickory floors, natural stone countertops, walnut cabinets, stainless appliances including built-in fridge & 5 burner gas cooktop. Spa-like Primary Bath features double vanities, deep soaking tub, oversized shower, and dual closets. 2 assigned garage parking spaces & private storage unit. Uptown location near The Crescent, American Airlines Center, Victory Park, Arts District, Klyde Warren Park, Design District, restaurants galore & 87 walkability score. Easy access to 5 highways. Luxury Lock & Leave Lifestyle. 2022-08-29

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2.1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 2,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Elevator
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Pool features: In Ground Gunite, Cleaning System, Heated, Separate Spa/Hot Tub, Pool Perimeter Fence, Water Feature, Cabana
    Lot
    • Size: 1.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00C2825000000009D
    • Other equipment: Built-in Refrigerator/Freezer, Other

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs, Individual Gas Meter, Individual Water Meter

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,919 monthly
    • Services included: Full Use of Facilities, Exterior Maintenance, Trash, Water/Sewer, Front Yard Maintenance, Maintenance of Common Areas, Gas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs, Individual Gas Meter, Individual Water Meter
    • County Or Parish: Dallas
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available
    • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Heat-Elec
    • Association Type: Mandatory
    • Other Equipment: Built-in Refrigerator/Freezer, Other
    • Pool Features: In Ground Gunite, Cleaning System, Heated, Separate Spa/Hot Tub, Pool Perimeter Fence, Water Feature, Cabana
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Parking Features: Assigned Spaces, Common Garage, Attached, Covered, Opener
    • Structural Style: Condo/Townhome
    • Accessibility Features: Elevator
    • Foundation Details: Slab, Other
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Other
    • Association Fee Includes: Full Use of Facilities, Exterior Maintenance, Trash, Water/Sewer, Front Yard Maintenance, Maintenance of Common Areas, Gas
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Lot Size: Condo/Townhome Lot
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2022Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20041891 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Pending sale$1,849,000$787/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20041891 Report a problem
    8/22/2022Contingent$1,849,000$787/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20041891 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Listed for sale$1,849,000$787/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20041891 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Contingent$1,849,000$787/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20041891 Report a problem
    6/1/2022Price change$1,849,000-5.1%$787/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20041891 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Listed for sale$1,949,000-0.1%$829/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20041891 Report a problem
    4/25/2022Listing removed$1,950,000$830/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14748713 Report a problem
    1/27/2022Listed for sale$1,950,000+15%$830/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14748713 Report a problem
    1/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Local MLS Report a problem
    12/11/2020Listed for sale$1,695,000-0.2%$721/sqft
    Source: Allie Beth Allman & Assoc. #14485276 Report a problem
    1/4/2019Listing removed$1,699,000$723/sqft
    Source: Allie Beth Allman & Assoc. #13948529 Report a problem
    10/9/2018Listed for sale$1,699,000-10.1%$723/sqft
    10/20/2017Listing removed$1,889,000$804/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday, REALTORS #13461416 Report a problem
    11/2/2016Listed for sale$1,889,000$804/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #13461416 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$42,336 -8.7%$1,863,600 -8.3%
    2024$46,347 -2.6%$2,032,750
    2023$47,562 -8.4%$2,032,750
    2022$51,945 +20.7%$2,032,750 +26.7%
    2021$43,032 -2.7%$1,603,880
    2020$44,233 -1.7%$1,603,880 -1%
    2019$44,994 +62.2%$1,619,330 +68.8%
    2018$27,735 -7.1%$959,600 -11.1%
    2017$29,841 +161.2%$1,079,560 +161.2%
    2016$11,426 -0.8%$413,350 0%
    2015$11,524 $413,440 +0%
    2014$11,524 $413,350
    2013-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75201