Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $481,600

    230 Providence Blvd, Macon, GA 31210

    6beds
    4,283sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    8,476 Square Feet Lot
    $481,600 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $3,310 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $481,600

    $448,000 - $515,000

    $3,310/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,310/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,310/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,006/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,006/mo

What's special

    Stylish North Macon home in Providence with 6 bedrooms, open floor plan, like new hard wood floors on main level, updated kitchen with granite countertops, hardiplank exterior, and gorgeous crown moldings and paint palette. Main level Master boasts hand crafted trendy hard wood floors (unique and gorgeous!)and spacious closets. Great Room adjoins kitchen and includes volume ceilings and popular layout. Finished walk out Basement has huge playroom, bedroom and bath, and office area. Basement could easily be converted to an in-law suite. Inviting back yard and nice deck completes the package!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,283 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,476 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: J0030274

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Macon

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $42 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2015Sold$281,000-3.1%$66/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #132878 Report a problem
    11/3/2015Listed for sale$289,900+4.5%$68/sqft
    Source: Sheridan, Solomon & Associates #132878 Report a problem
    11/30/2011Sold$277,500-5.8%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2011Price change$294,500-0.1%$69/sqft
    Source: Sheridan, Solomon & Assoc., L.L.C., Realtor Report a problem
    7/25/2011Price change$294,900-1.7%$69/sqft
    3/16/2011Price change$299,900+94208.2%$70/sqft
    Source: Sheridan, Solomon & Assoc., L.L.C. Report a problem
    2/25/2011Price change$318-99.9%
    11/18/2010Price change$318,500-4.9%$74/sqft
    5/6/2010Price change$334,9000%$78/sqft
    Source: Sheridan, Solomon & Assoc., L.L.C., Realtor #109277 Report a problem
    4/4/2010Price change$335,000-2.9%$78/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker SSK, Realtors #107559 Report a problem
    1/16/2010Listed for sale$345,000+9.5%$81/sqft
    Source: SSK, Realtors #107559 Report a problem
    11/24/2008Sold$315,000-3.7%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2008Price change$327,000-1.8%$76/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #100126 Report a problem
    6/29/2008Listed for sale$332,900$78/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #100126 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,035 +10.7%$166,411 +12.2%
    2024$3,645 -3.2%$148,327
    2023$3,767 -16.1%$148,327 +14.3%
    2022$4,491 -10.9%$129,733 -2.2%
    2021$5,040 -2.1%$132,630
    2020$5,149 +9.9%$132,630 +10.8%
    2019$4,686 +4.5%$119,717
    2018$4,485 -39%$119,717 +4.8%
    2017$7,357 +14.6%$114,246
    2016$6,421 +10.1%$114,246 +3.2%
    2015$5,833 +14.8%$110,727 -1.7%
    2014$5,080 $112,699
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$3,507 +19.6%$309,387 +23.1%
    2008$2,934 -2.9%$251,400
    2007$3,020 +6.1%$251,400 +150%
    2006$2,846 +1.4%$100,560
    2005$2,806 $100,560
    2004-- $100,560 +579.5%
    2003-- $14,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31210