Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $147,900

    230 Nevins St, Dunkirk, NY 14048

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $147,900 Zestimate®
    $82/sqft
    $1,597 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $147,900

    $133,000 - $163,000

    $1,597/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $884/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $884/mo

What's special

    If you want a move in ready home, look no further! This 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home was gutted in 2009 so everything was new from the new roof, blown in insulation, furnace, windows, flooring and much more! Open concept 1st floor to include an office/den area, livingroom, 1/2 bath, eat-in kitchen and 1st floor laundry with a massive closet!!! Upstairs includes the full bath and 3 bedrooms with nice sized closets! Seller has just replaced the kitchen flooring with new vinyl waterproof and replaced concrete approach from the street. Outside includes a 1 car garage and a completely fenced in yard. Dog lovers will appreciate that! This home has been cared for and maintained for the last 11 years. It is now someone else's turn to enjoy all that it offers! All appliances included!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0603007916643

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dunkirk

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Copper Plumbing - Some, Pex Plumbing- Some, Freestanding/Window AC
    • Additional Rooms: Den/Study, Laundry-1st Floor, Living Room, Family Room
    • Exterior Construction: Vinyl
    • Foundation Description: Other - See Remarks, Poured
    • Floor Description: Vinyl-Some, Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Laminate-Some
    • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
    • Garage Description: Detached
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Eat-In, Island
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range Gas, Washer
    • Driveway Description: Stone/Gravel, Concrete
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Sewer Description: Sewer Connected
    • Basement Description: Partial, Crawl Space
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Water Heater Fuel: Gas
    • Water Resources: Public Connected
    • HVAC Type: Baseboard, AC Unit-Window
    • Additional Exterior Features: Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet, Playset / Swingset, Fully Fenced Yard
    • Lot Information: Primary Road
    • Lot Shape: Rectangular
    • ENERGYSTAR: Windows, Heating
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Dunkirk-City-060300
    • Roof Description: Shingles
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Parcel Number: 060300-079-016-0006-043-000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/4/2020Sold$105,000-8.6%$58/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1271390 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Pending sale$114,900$64/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Fredonia - Holt Real Estate, Inc. #R1271390 Report a problem
    6/14/2020Listed for sale$114,900+54.2%$64/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia #R1271390 Report a problem
    1/2/2014Listing removed$74,500$41/sqft
    Source: ERA Team VP Real Estate #1032607 Report a problem
    8/25/2013Listed for sale$74,500-12.4%$41/sqft
    Source: ERA Team VP Real Estate #1032607 Report a problem
    1/1/2013Listing removed$85,000$47/sqft
    Source: ERA Team VP Real Estate #1029779 Report a problem
    8/8/2012Price change$85,000+6.4%$47/sqft
    Source: ERA Larson Real Estate #4118 Report a problem
    7/3/2012Price change$79,900-11.1%$44/sqft
    Source: ERA Larson Real Estate #4118 Report a problem
    5/22/2012Listed for sale$89,900+6%$50/sqft
    Source: ERA Larson Real Estate #4118 Report a problem
    2/19/2010Sold$84,800+1111.4%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/26/2008Sold$7,000$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $38,000
    2024-- $38,000
    2023-- $38,000
    2022-- $38,000
    2021-- $38,000
    2020-- $38,000
    2019-- $38,000
    2018-- $38,000
    2017$869 $38,000
    2016-- $38,000
    2015-- $38,000
    2014-- $38,000
    2013-- $38,000
    2012-- $38,000
    2011-- $38,000
    2010-- $38,000
    2009-- $38,000
    2008-- $38,000
    2007-- $38,000
    2006-- $38,000
    2005-- $38,000
    2004-- $38,000
    2003-- $38,000
    2002-- $38,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14048