Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $123,500

    230 Happy Hollow Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

    2beds
    1,394sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $123,500 Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $924 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $123,500

    $114,000 - $132,000

    $924/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $924/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $924/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $570/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $570/mo

What's special

    The home was completely remodeled in 2009 and looks very nice and all appliances are like new. It was originally a 3 bedroom and was remodeled to make a larger master bedroom. The bathroom decor you will love. A large family room was added from the original floor plan for those large family gatherings. All you have to do is move in and start living the dream. The subdivision is located across from the VA medical center.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,394 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1002103007021000

Condition
    • Year built: 1954

Other facts
    • Bath Feature: LinenCloset/ClothesHamper
    • Construction: Brick
    • Exterior Feature: Storage-Attached, Fence-Full
    • Design: 1 Story
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Utilities: Electric Power
    • Interior Feature: Blinds/Mini Blinds, Dryer Connection, Pull Down Stairs to Attic, Smoke/Fire Alarm, Washer Connection, Window Treatments All Remain, Handicap Equipped (Call Agent)
    • Kitchen Feature: Disposal, Cooktop/Oven-Elec, Breakfast Bar, Icemaker Connect
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Energy Feature: Storm Doors
    • Water: Public
    • Frontage Access: Public

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2022Sold$97,900-2%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #503638 Report a problem
    11/8/2021Contingent$99,900$72/sqft
    Source: MAAR #503638 Report a problem
    10/27/2021Listed for sale$99,900$72/sqft
    Source: MAAR #503638 Report a problem
    10/6/2021Contingent$99,900$72/sqft
    Source: MAAR #503638 Report a problem
    9/29/2021Listed for sale$99,900$72/sqft
    Source: MAAR #503638 Report a problem
    9/23/2021Contingent$99,900$72/sqft
    Source: MAAR #503638 Report a problem
    9/21/2021Listed for sale$99,900+67.9%$72/sqft
    Source: MAAR #503638 Report a problem
    12/27/2018Sold$59,500-11.9%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/2018Listed for sale$67,500$48/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri-Star #429678 Report a problem
    10/1/2018Pending sale$67,500$48/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri-Star #429678 Report a problem
    7/12/2018Price change$67,500-2.9%$48/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri-Star #429678 Report a problem
    5/17/2018Price change$69,500-4.1%$50/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri-Star #429678 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Price change$72,500-8.8%$52/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri-Star #429678 Report a problem
    4/4/2018Price change$79,500-5.9%$57/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri-Star #429678 Report a problem
    3/22/2018Listed for sale$84,500$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Tri-Star #429678 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$537 +2.6%$11,920 +2.4%
    2024$524 -48.7%$11,640 -44.7%
    2023$1,021 +67.8%$21,060 +26.3%
    2022$609 +12.7%$16,680
    2021$540 +3.4%--
    2020$523 +129.8%$14,320
    2019$227 -8.6%--
    2018$249 +5%$7,940 -46.6%
    2017$237 $14,880 +94.5%
    2014$237 -0.7%$7,650 +7%
    2013$239 $7,150
    2011-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36109