Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,850/mo

    Fees may apply

    23 W 24th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405

    2beds
    1,419sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Living and dining roomsNice landscaped yardRefinished floorsCovered patioLots of storageLarge sunny officeLarge bright kitchen
    Beautiful, well maintained house in the heart of Lower College Hill. This sweet 1940's house with original woodwork, refinished floors and built-ins has 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, a large, sunny office, living and dining rooms, large bright kitchen, covered patio, attached garage, washer and dryer, heat pump with air conditioning, 240V EV charging, and lots of storage. The house has wonderful natural light. It is in a peaceful yet active neighborhood in the best location, on lower College Hill near Willamette St, close to shopping, running and bike paths, bus, and the YMCA. Nice landscaped yard with yard care is included. This is a no smoking property. We're sorry, but no pets (this is a firm policy). Rent $2850, security deposit $2850, year lease. Screening requirements include 5 years positive rental history, and verifiable household income of 3 times rent amount. One year lease, then month to month. This is a no smoking property.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Office
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,419 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Landscaping included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0615284

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Eugene

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2011Listing removed$339,000$239/sqft
    Source: Bailey & Casey Real Estate Report a problem
    8/21/2010Listed for sale$339,000+4.3%$239/sqft
    Source: Bailey & Casey Real Estate Report a problem
    7/9/2010Sold$325,000+8.3%$229/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/15/2005Sold$300,000$211/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Friendly Area