Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $696,500

    23 Sapphire St, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    5beds
    5,484sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    8,058 Square Feet Lot
    $696,500 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $3,422 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $696,500

    $662,000 - $731,000

    $3,422/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,126/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,126/mo

What's special

    BEAUTIFUL HOME IN CAMBRIDGE CROSSING LOCATED JUST MINUTES FROM LEELAND STATION AND 5300 FINISHED SQUARE FEET OF SPACE!! THIS HOME BOASTS A HUGE GOURMET KITCHEN, LARGE ISLAND, WALK-IN PANTRY, CORIAN COUNTERTOPS, CHERRY CABINETS AND BREAKFAST ROOM THAT OPENS TO LARGE DECK. WALK UPSTAIRS TO A SPACIOUS MASTER SUITE WITH SITTING ROOM AND LUXURY BATHROOM. THERE IS A SECOND FLOOR LAUNDRY AND 3 ADDITIONAL SPACIOUS BEDROOMS. THE BASEMENT IS FULLY FINISHED WITH A LARGE REC ROOM THAT WALKS OUT TO A GORGEOUSSTAMPED CONCRETE PATIO AND LANDSCAPED BACKYARD. ADDITIONAL MEDIA ROOM, 5TH BEDROOM AND FULL BATH. LOCATION IS CLOSE TO DOWNTOWN RESTAURANTS, I- 95 AND VRE. DO NOT MISS OUT ON THIS GREAT DEAL!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Upgraded Countertops, Floor Plan - Open, Master Bath(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Crown Moldings, Recessed Lighting, Dining Area, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,484 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,058 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 46R155

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fredericksburg

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Interior Features: Upgraded Countertops, Floor Plan - Open, Master Bath(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Crown Moldings, Recessed Lighting, Dining Area, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Bathrooms Full: 3
    • HOA Fee Freq: Monthly
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
    • Tax Lot: 55
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT: 160
    • Tax Annual Amount: 4199.0
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 3628
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 1696
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Type of Parking: Driveway
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 5324
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • County Tax: 4199.00
    • Automatically Update Tax Values Y/N: Y
    • LegalSubdivision: CAMBRIDGE CROSSING
    • ListAgentStateLicenseNumber: Lic# 0225221775 - VA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2019Sold$429,900$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2019Listed for sale$429,900+15.6%$78/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Elite #VAST209278 Report a problem
    9/1/2010Sold$372,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2010Price change$372,000-1.8%$68/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #ST7385665 Report a problem
    7/12/2010Listed for sale$379,000+3.1%$69/sqft
    Source: Weichert, REALTORS #ST7385665 Report a problem
    10/1/2008Sold$367,630-3.2%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2008Price change$379,900-2.6%$69/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #ST6728885 Report a problem
    4/18/2008Listed for sale$389,900-43.3%$71/sqft
    Source: Realty Generator #ST6728885 Report a problem
    11/3/2006Sold$687,153$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,434 +3.4%$588,400
    2024$5,258 +4.6%$588,400 +5.1%
    2023$5,027 +5.6%$560,100
    2022$4,761 +11.7%$560,100 +27.4%
    2021$4,263 $439,500
    2020$4,263 -0.5%$439,500 +3.6%
    2019$4,284 +2%$424,200
    2018$4,200 $424,200
    2017$4,200 $424,200
    2016$4,200 $424,200 +8%
    2015-- $392,700
    2014-- $392,700 +7%
    2013-- $367,000
    2012-- $367,000 -8.9%
    2011-- $402,800
    2010-- $402,800 -23.2%
    2009-- $524,200
    2008-- $524,200 -8.3%
    2006-- $571,900
    2005-- $571,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Falmouth