Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $597,300

    23 Dutch Ct #174, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    2beds
    1,848sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2016
    -- sqft lot
    $597,300 Zestimate®
    $323/sqft
    $3,767 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $597,300

    $561,000 - $633,000

    $3,767/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,097/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,097/mo

What's special

    TO BE BUILT! Tamarack Elite two story living in an active-living community, resort style amenities. Enjoy the clubhouse, with outdoor heated pool, bocce ball, tennis, yoga room, billiards room, and more. Lawn care and snow removal from driveway included. Home includes open family room and dining room. Master BR suite includes large walk-in closet and private master bath. Second level features bedroom w/full bath and loft.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Sliding Glass Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2

Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Garage Door Opener
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Outside Lighting
    • Square Ft Source: Approximate
    • End Unit: Yes
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • WATER/SEWER: City Sewer, City Water
    • AMENITIES: Pool, Other, Club House
    • FOUNDATION: Concrete
    • OTHER ROOMS: Laundry/Util. Room, Foyer, Pantry, Family Room
    • PARK/GARAGE: Off Street, 2 Cars
    • CONSTRUCTION: Concrete, Frame
    • ELECTRICITY: 200+ Amps

DateEventPrice
    7/5/2018Sold$432,665+8.2%$234/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M352067 Report a problem
    8/9/2017Pending sale$399,995$216/sqft
    Source: TOLL BROTHERS REAL ESTATE INC. AR #352067 Report a problem
    4/8/2017Price change$399,995+0.8%$216/sqft
    10/26/2016Listed for sale$396,995$215/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Myers Corner