Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $799,500

    23 Crabapple Ln, Commack, NY 11725

    3beds
    1,601sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $799,500 Zestimate®
    $499/sqft
    $4,111 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $799,500

    $760,000 - $839,000

    $4,111/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,431/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,431/mo

What's special

    Bright, Open, Airy & Spacious Split On A Professionally Oversized Parklike Parcel. Large Kitchen With Extended Breakfast Room. Gleaming Hardwood Floors. 3 Well Appointed Bedrooms. Energy Efficient Gas Heating & Led Recessed Lighting. Oversized Backyard With Shed, Custom Patio, Natural Gas Connection For Bbq And Lush Fully Irrigated Lawns. Oversized Paver Driveway.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,601 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0800092000200020000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Commack

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement Type: Partial
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00
    • Appliance Oven: yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/16/2017Sold$460,000-3.2%$287/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2962880 Report a problem
    10/19/2017Pending sale$475,000$297/sqft
    Source: Realty Connect USA LLC #10414783 Report a problem
    9/7/2017Price change$475,000-3.1%$297/sqft
    Source: Realty Connect USA LLC #2962880 Report a problem
    8/12/2017Listed for sale$490,000+10.1%$306/sqft
    Source: Realty Connect USA LLC #2962880 Report a problem
    8/29/2014Sold$445,000-5.3%$278/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2650802 Report a problem
    3/27/2014Listing removed$469,900$294/sqft
    Source: Coach Realtors #2650802 Report a problem
    3/3/2014Listed for sale$469,900+0.2%$294/sqft
    Source: Coach Realtors #2650802 Report a problem
    9/17/2013Listing removed$469,000$293/sqft
    Source: Signature Premier Properties #2592046 Report a problem
    3/6/2013Listed for sale$469,000-6.2%$293/sqft
    2/2/2012Listing removed$500,000$312/sqft
    Source: Prudential Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2462284 Report a problem
    1/24/2012Listed for sale$500,000$312/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $5,005
    2024-- $5,005
    2023-- $5,005
    2022-- $5,005 +6.4%
    2021-- $4,705
    2020-- $4,705
    2019-- $4,705
    2018-- $4,705
    2017$9,897 $4,705
    2016-- $4,705
    2015-- $4,705
    2014-- $4,705
    2013-- $4,705
    2012-- $4,705
    2011-- $4,705
    2010-- $4,705
    2009-- $4,705
    2008-- $4,705
    2007$7,984 +20.9%$4,705
    2005$6,606 +6.8%$4,705
    2004$6,184 +12.5%$4,705
    2003$5,497 +9.8%$4,705
    2002$5,007 $4,705
    2001-- $4,705
    2000$4,823 $4,705

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11725