Skip main navigation
Sold for $445,000
  • $445,000

    23 Crabapple Ct, Florence, AL 35633

    4beds
    2,580sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    0.82 Acres Lot
    $459,700 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $1,975 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $459,700

    $437,000 - $483,000

    $1,975/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,975/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,975/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,530/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,530/mo

What's special

    This home has all the extras! 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2500+ sq ft, Rec room, hardwood floors, specialty ceilings, and a cooks kitchen!! Located at the end of a private cul de sac, the backyard is large and in charge. Lots space to roam! The seller's have added special architectural touches through out the home. You will love the high vaulted ceilings in the primary bedroom, kitchen, dining and great room. Come by and have a seat on the front porch or back deck after you tour this beautiful home. I think you will fall in love!! Lot to the right of home can also be purchased with the home for $35,000

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Presley 256-394-7698,

    WOW Real Estate

    Bought with:

    WOW Real Estate

    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance,MLS#: 519830

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling - Speciality, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Chandelier, Granite Counters, Crown Molding, His and Hers Closets, Entrance Foyer, Glamour Bath, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Primary Bedroom Main, Primary Shower & Tub, Recessed Lighting, Tile Shower, Tub-Spa, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Floored
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,580
    • Total interior livable area: 2,580 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,580
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Above Ground, Pool Cover, Salt Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.82 Acres
    • Dimensions: 43.21 x 212.34
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1502100001078.007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stone Veneer
    • Roof: Architectual/Dimensional
    Condition
    • Standard
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Florence
    • Subdivision: Cedar Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $459K - $445K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2025Sold$445,000-3.1%$172/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #519830 Report a problem
    4/5/2025Pending sale$459,000$178/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #519830 Report a problem
    3/21/2025Price change$459,000-2.1%$178/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #519830 Report a problem
    12/19/2024Price change$469,000-2.8%$182/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #519830 Report a problem
    11/25/2024Listed for sale$482,500+64.7%$187/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #519830 Report a problem
    10/16/2014Sold$293,000$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,111 +6.4%$44,400 +6.2%
    2023$1,985 +4.7%$41,820 +4.5%
    2022$1,896 +15.5%$40,020 +14.9%
    2021$1,642 +9.2%$34,820 +8.8%
    2019$1,504 $32,000 +8.1%
    2018$1,504 -46%$29,600 +4.2%
    2017$2,783 $28,400 -50%
    2016$2,783 $56,800 +100%
    2015$2,783 +110.8%$28,400 +2.2%
    2014$1,320 $27,800 +297.1%
    2013-- $7,000 +88.2%
    2012-- $3,720
    2011-- $3,720 +6.3%
    2010-- $3,500
    2009-- $3,500
    2008-- $3,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35633