Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $221,100

    23 Brodie Ln, Tifton, GA 31793

    3beds
    1,264sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $221,100 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,559 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,100

    $208,000 - $234,000

    $1,559/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,559/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,559/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,433/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,433/mo

What's special

    This three bedroom two bath home on .64 acres with fenced yard would be great for the first time home buyer or those looking to downsize. Large family room open to the dining area. Kitchen with custom stained cabinets, pantry, stove/oven, vent hood, & dishwasher. Split floor plan. Master bedroom with walk-in closet & bath with custom stained cabinets & tub/shower combination. Two bedrooms share hall bath with tub/shower combination. Fenced yard that is very private. Back patio off of kitchen. Double garage with electric opener. Pull down attic in garage. Laundry room off of master bedroom with cabinets & folding table. Property located on dead end street on cul-de-sac with little traffic. Call today to see.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Blinds, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan, Walk-in Closet, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,264 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0048B052

Condition
    • Year built: 2001

• Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Vent Fan, W/D Hook Up, Range-Electric
    • Style: Traditional
    • Interior Features: Blinds, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan, Walk-in Closet, Pantry
    • Exterior Features: Paved Drive, Double Paned Windows, Storm Doors
    • Exterior Features: Porch, Patio
    • Car Storage: 2 Car, Attached, Garage
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Street Construction: Paved, Public Maintained
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Heat: Central, Electric
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Walls: Paint
    • Exterior Features: Underground Utilities
    • Fence: Chain Link
    • Construction: Frame
    • Roof: Architectural
    • Tax/Parcel ID: 52

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2019Sold$128,000-0.8%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2019Listed for sale$129,000$102/sqft
    Source: Professionals Plus Realty, Inc #130233 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,587 -8%$74,697
    2024$1,724 +27.3%$74,697 +63.5%
    2023$1,354 0%$45,676
    2022$1,355 -0.6%$45,676
    2021$1,362 +19.8%$45,676 +21.8%
    2020$1,137 +0.1%$37,516
    2019$1,135 -0.5%$37,516
    2018$1,141 +0.5%$37,516
    2017$1,135 -0.4%$37,516
    2016$1,140 $37,516
    2015$1,140 0%$37,516
    2014$1,140 -0.5%$37,516 +0%
    2013$1,146 $37,515
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $37,516
    2008-- $37,516
    2007-- $37,516
    2006-- $37,516 +7.8%
    2005-- $34,790
    2004-- $34,790
    2003-- $34,790 +14.6%
    2002-- $30,347

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31793