Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,050,000
  • $1,050,000

    23 Anchor Cove Ct, Bluffton, SC 29910

    4beds
    2,914sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $1,069,700 Zestimate®
    $360/sqft
    $3,753 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,069,700

    $973,000 - $1.18M

    $3,753/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,184/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,184/mo

What's special

    Nestled in the prestigious Hampton Lake community, this stunning 4-BR home with a private office blends luxury and comfort. The chef’s kitchen boasts quartzite countertops, custom cabinetry, and premium appliances. The open-concept living area, featuring coastal shiplap details, is flooded with natural light. A wall of glass doors open to a screened-in porch with peaceful lake views. Upstairs, a huge bonus room provides endless possibilities—ideal as a 4th bedroom or a versatile retreat. The primary suite is a sanctuary, featuring a spa-inspired bath and custom walk-in closet. Enjoy lakeside relaxation and entertaining with a custom fire pit.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matt and Kara Raehn 843-384-8443,

    Charter One Realty (063F)

    Bought with:

    Matt and Kara Raehn

    Charter One Realty (063F)

    Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 451718MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Main Level Primary, Multiple Closets, New Paint, Smooth Ceilings
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile
    • Windows: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,914 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Enclosed Porch, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Paved Driveway, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: R61403700003780000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Composite Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2025Sold$1,050,000-6.7%$360/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #451718 Report a problem
    4/7/2025Pending sale$1,124,900$386/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #451718 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Listed for sale$1,124,900$386/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #451718 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listing removed$1,124,900$386/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #447710 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Price change$1,124,900-4.6%$386/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #447710 Report a problem
    2/4/2025Price change$1,179,000-1.7%$405/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #447710 Report a problem
    12/2/2024Price change$1,199,000-2.1%$411/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #447710 Report a problem
    10/2/2024Listed for sale$1,225,000+2.1%$420/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #447710 Report a problem
    6/13/2024Sold$1,200,000-1.5%$412/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #439677 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Pending sale$1,217,900$418/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #439677 Report a problem
    5/12/2024Price change$1,217,900-2.4%$418/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #439677 Report a problem
    4/8/2024Price change$1,247,900-0.6%$428/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #439677 Report a problem
    3/8/2024Price change$1,255,000-1.6%$431/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #439677 Report a problem
    1/25/2024Price change$1,275,000-1.9%$438/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #439677 Report a problem
    1/12/2024Listed for sale$1,300,000$446/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #439677 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: REsides, Inc. #439677 Report a problem
    10/30/2023Listed for sale$1,300,000+122.4%$446/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #439677 Report a problem
    9/1/2011Sold$584,477$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,780 0%$28,920
    2023$4,780 +8.5%$28,920 +15%
    2022$4,407 +0.8%$25,140
    2021$4,371 $25,140
    2020-- $25,140
    2019$4,250 +1.7%$25,140
    2018$4,179 +2551.9%$25,140 +9.2%
    2017$158 $23,020
    2016$158 $23,020
    2015$158 $23,020
    2014$158 $23,020
    2013$158 $23,020
    2010$158 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29910