Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $340,000

    2296 W 116th St, Grant, MI 49327

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    20 Acres Lot
    $405,400 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,173 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $405,400

    $377,000 - $438,000

    $2,173/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,173/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,173/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,143/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,143/mo

What's special

    Escape to tranquility in this great three-bedroom, three-bathroom home on 20 picturesque acres, featuring a full basement and central air for year-round comfort. The open floor plan is perfect for family gatherings, while outside, a spacious deck and gazebo offer peaceful retreats surrounded by nature's beauty. Ample storage includes two sheds, a 32x40 pole barn, and a 24x24 garage. Serene Sand Creek flows through the property, attracting abundant wildlife. Three propane tanks, a wood-burning stove, and a Generx generator ensure self-sufficiency in any season. Recently appraised above asking price, this property epitomizes the ideal blend of comfort and natural serenity—a country haven waiting to become your dream home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jon Parsons 231-855-2224,

    Greenridge Realty Muskegon

    Bought with:

    Robert Shepard

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 24032413MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Wood
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,344
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Detached, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Waterfront features: Stream/Creek
    • Body of water: Sand Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 20 Acres
    • Dimensions: 667 x 1323
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Pole Barn
    • Parcel number: 2215300002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,USDA Loan,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2025Listing removed$299,900-11.8%$223/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #72021028598 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Sold$340,000-9.3%$253/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24032413 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Pending sale$374,900$279/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24032413 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Listed for sale$374,900+25%$279/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24032413 Report a problem
    8/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #72021028598 Report a problem
    7/15/2021Listed for sale$299,900$223/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #21028598 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,426 +62%$201,400 +19.5%
    2024$880 +13.1%$168,500 +33.3%
    2023$778 -40.5%$126,400 +1.2%
    2022$1,307 +1.3%$124,900
    2021$1,290 +149.7%$124,900 +2%
    2020$516 $122,500 +5.2%
    2019-- $116,500 +13.8%
    2018-- $102,400 +4.6%
    2017-- $97,900 +4.5%
    2016-- $93,700 +0.9%
    2015-- $92,900 +6.2%
    2014-- $87,500 -1%
    2013-- $88,400 +2.3%
    2012-- $86,400 -13.4%
    2010-- $99,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49327