Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $298,400

    2291 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Unit 9153, Henderson, NV 89052

    3beds
    1,330sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $298,400 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $1,929 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,400

    $283,000 - $313,000

    $1,929/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,573/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,573/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous ground level condo in a highly sought after area in Green Valley. This well appointed 3 bedroom condo has 2 tone paint, laminate flooring, large open living room, spacious kitchen, nice size bedrooms, tons of greenery in the neighborhood AND a resort style pool! Located a stone's throw away from shopping to include Target, Petco, Starbucks, etc.....

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: 1st Floor
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds, Windows Coverings Throughout
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,330 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Full, Block
    Lot
    • Features: Landscaped, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Under 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830712101
    • Zoning description: Multi-Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable TV Wired

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $190 monthly
    • Amenities included: Exercise Room, Gated, Clubhouse, CC&RS
    • Services included: Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Water, Management, Landscape Maintenance, Gated Grounds

• CarportYN: true
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached Carport, Assigned Covered Parking
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Central
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, COMMUNITY Facilities
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Water, Management, Landscape Maintenance, Gated Grounds
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • BedroomsPossible: 3
    • DirectionFaces: East
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • PublicSurveySection: 30
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
    • Appliances: Microwave, Stove(G)
    • AssociationAmenities: Exercise Room, Gated, Clubhouse, CC&RS
    • SecurityFeatures: Fire Sprinkler System
    • WindowFeatures: Blinds, Windows Coverings Throughout
    • Fencing: Full, Block
    • LotFeatures: Landscaped, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Under 1/4 Acre
    • PublicSurveyTownship: 22
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • Inclusions: Dryer included, Washer Included
    • PublicSurveyRange: 62
    • LaundryFeatures: 1st Floor
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Downstairs
    • Utilities: Cable TV Wired
    • AssociationPhone: 702-818-4780
    • AssociationName: Gables
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 912

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2020Sold$228,000-0.4%$171/sqft
    Source: LVR #2238691 Report a problem
    11/9/2020Price change$229,000-1.3%$172/sqft
    Source: iProperties International #2238691 Report a problem
    11/2/2020Price change$232,000-4.1%$174/sqft
    Source: iProperties International #2238691 Report a problem
    10/11/2020Listed for sale$242,000+79.3%$182/sqft
    Source: iProperties International #2238691 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Sold$135,000-6.9%$102/sqft
    Source: LVR #1607422 Report a problem
    4/12/2016Listed for sale$145,000+7.4%$109/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Las Vegas Green Valley #1607422 Report a problem
    10/14/2015Sold$135,000-6.2%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2015Price change$143,900+15.1%$108/sqft
    Source: First Prime Realty Group #1574544 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Price change$125,000-3.8%$94/sqft
    Source: First Prime Realty Group #1574544 Report a problem
    6/15/2015Listed for sale$129,900-42%$98/sqft
    Source: First Prime Realty Group #1574544 Report a problem
    3/11/2008Listing removed$224,000$168/sqft
    Source: NCI #752572 Report a problem
    2/1/2008Listed for sale$224,000+51.9%$168/sqft
    Source: NCI #752572 Report a problem
    8/5/2004Sold$147,449$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,098 +3%$72,300 +0.5%
    2024$1,067 +3%$71,955 +15.3%
    2023$1,036 +3%$62,397 +8.7%
    2022$1,006 +3.1%$57,398 +0.4%
    2021$976 +6.8%$57,143 +5.6%
    2020$914 +4.8%$54,114 +24.2%
    2019$872 +6.9%$43,574
    2018$816 $43,574 +0.1%
    2017$816 $43,517 +6.5%
    2016$816 +3.4%$40,852 +14.1%
    2015$790 $35,810 +18.6%
    2014$790 $30,191
    2013-- $30,191 +17.6%
    2012-- $25,673 -17.2%
    2011-- $30,996 +12.5%
    2010-- $27,559 -48.5%
    2009-- $53,543
    2008-- $53,543 -35.3%
    2007-- $82,805 +12.9%
    2006-- $73,355 +55.4%
    2005-- $47,212

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch