2291 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Unit 8248, Henderson, NV 89052
Home value
$282,200
$268,000 - $296,000
$1,486/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,486/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,486/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,493/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,493/mo
Listing updated:
John Sullivan S.0177607 offers.jsg@huntingtonandellis.com,
Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est
Eric Gorton, S.0062396
Simply Vegas
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Ceiling Light,Closet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 2
- Description: Ceiling Light,Closet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Primary bathroom
- Description: Separate Shower,Separate Tub
Dining room
- Description: Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
- Dimensions: 8x8
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Garden Window,Laminate Countertops,Lighting Recessed,Luxury Vinyl Plank,Pantry
Living room
- Description: Entry Foyer,Front
- Dimensions: 16x12
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room
Features
- Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 966
- Total interior livable area: 966 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Patio
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Features: Landscaped, None, Rocks
Details
- Parcel number: 17830712096
- Zoning description: Multi-Family,Single Family
- Good Condition,Resale
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $251 monthly
- Amenities included: Gated, Barbecue, Pool
- Services included: Association Management, Sewer, Water
- Association name: The Gables
- Association phone: 702-869-0937
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Condominium
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/5/2025 | Sold | $268,000-4.3%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Pending sale | $279,900$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Contingent | $279,900$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $279,900+265.5%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,445+7.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2023 | Price change | $1,345-3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2023 | Price change | $1,395-3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,445+81.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2020 | Listing removed | $795$1/sqft |
Source: Mynd Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2020 | Listed for rent | $795+6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Mynd Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $745$1/sqft |
Source: Management One Group and Investments Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2013 | Listed for rent | $745$1/sqft |
| 12/11/2012 | Listing removed | $745$1/sqft |
| 11/19/2012 | Listed for rent | $745$1/sqft |
| 7/1/2010 | Sold | $76,580-60.1%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2004 | Sold | $191,990$199/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 +7.9% | $58,732 -0.8% |
| 2024 | $977 +8% | $59,233 +16% |
| 2023 | $905 +8% | $51,041 +9.4% |
| 2022 | $838 +7.8% | $46,655 +0.4% |
| 2021 | $778 +6.8% | $46,463 +6.2% |
| 2020 | $728 +4.8% | $43,760 +27.4% |
| 2019 | $695 +6.9% | $34,339 |
| 2018 | $650 | $34,339 +0.5% |
| 2017 | $650 | $34,181 +7.7% |
| 2016 | $650 +3.6% | $31,751 +13.6% |
| 2015 | $628 | $27,958 +18.7% |
| 2014 | $628 | $23,547 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,547 +16.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $20,171 -16.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $24,161 +11.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $21,587 -51.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $44,125 |
| 2008 | -- | $44,125 -37.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $70,203 +6.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $65,761 +63.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $40,212 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch