2291 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Unit 8148, Henderson, NV 89052
Home value
$257,300
$244,000 - $270,000
$1,486/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,486/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,486/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,661/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,661/mo
Listing updated:
Jason Griggs S.0179494 (516)427-2576,
Simply Vegas
Christe K. Callegan, S.0174495
eXp Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Bedroom With Bath Downstairs,Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light
- Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 2
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Downstairs
- Dimensions: 10x10
Dining room
- Description: Kitchen/Dining Room Combo,Living Room/Dining Combo
- Dimensions: 12x14
Kitchen
- Description: Stainless Steel Appliances
Living room
- Description: Front
- Dimensions: 13x15
Heating
- Central, Electric, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 966
- Total interior livable area: 966 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest, Open
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: Block,Full,Wrought Iron
Lot
- Size: 966 sqft
- Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 17830712090
- Good Condition,Resale
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Barbecue, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
- Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Taxes
- Association name: Gable HOA
- Association phone: 775-537-4721
- Second HOA fee: $220 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2023 | Sold | $250,000-3.1%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2023 | Pending sale | $257,999$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $257,999$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2023 | Pending sale | $257,999$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2023 | Price change | $257,999-0.8%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Price change | $259,999-2.3%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2023 | Price change | $265,999-0.7%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2023 | Price change | $267,999-0.4%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $269,000$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Pending sale | $269,000$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $269,000+53.7%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2018 | Sold | $175,000-2.8%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2018 | Pending sale | $180,000$186/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Premier Realty #2003431 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2018 | Price change | $180,000-2.7%$186/sqft |
| 7/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $185,000$192/sqft |
| 7/9/2018 | Pending sale | $185,000$192/sqft |
| 6/15/2018 | Listed for sale | $185,000+59.5%$192/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Premier #2003431 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2015 | Listing removed | $116,000$120/sqft |
Source: Realty ONE Group #1545474 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2015 | Listed for sale | $116,000-38.9%$120/sqft |
Source: Realty ONE Group, Inc #1545474 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2004 | Sold | $189,990$197/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 +7.9% | $58,732 -0.8% |
| 2024 | $977 +8% | $59,233 +16% |
| 2023 | $905 +8% | $51,041 +9.4% |
| 2022 | $838 +7.8% | $46,655 +0.4% |
| 2021 | $778 +6.8% | $46,463 +6.2% |
| 2020 | $728 +4.8% | $43,760 +27.4% |
| 2019 | $695 +6.9% | $34,339 |
| 2018 | $650 | $34,339 +0.5% |
| 2017 | $650 | $34,181 +7.7% |
| 2016 | $650 +3.6% | $31,751 +13.6% |
| 2015 | $628 | $27,958 +18.7% |
| 2014 | $628 | $23,547 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,547 +16.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $20,171 -16.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $24,161 +11.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $21,587 -51.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $44,125 |
| 2008 | -- | $44,125 -37.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $70,203 +6.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $65,761 +63.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $40,212 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch