Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $303,000

    2291 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Unit 7138, Henderson, NV 89052

    3beds
    1,330sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $302,900 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $1,723 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,900

    $279,000 - $330,000

    $1,723/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,656/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,656/mo

What's special

    WELCOME HOME to this squeaky clean + move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath GROUND FLOOR condo. Located in the heart of Henderson, there is no better location than The Gables! You're close to major freeways, minutes to the shops + restaurants of The District and so much more (and let's not forget the top-rated school district!!). LIVING IS EASY HERE! This rare, three bedroom offers the most sought after split floorplan with the oversized primary suite on one side and the second + third bedrooms on the other - providing plenty of space + privacy for everyone! The kitchen is well equipped and has plenty of storage. The main living area is an open concept so you can maximize your space and make it your own! Ceramic tile flooring throughout, in-unit laundry, assigned covered parking + a private patio with a storage room seal the deal. Community amenities include a pool + spa, BBQ area, and a community room. Great investment opportunity, primary residence or second home! Don't miss this one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brooke Edlund BS.0146106 (206)579-9277,

    Douglas Elliman of Nevada LLC

    Bought with:

    Joshua Segal, BS.0144443

    Keller Williams MarketPlace

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2753999MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom With Bath Downstairs,Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Dimensions: 16x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Make Up Table,Separate Shower,Separate Tub
    Dining room
    • Description: Breakfast Nook/Eating Area
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Kitchen
    • Description: Lighting Track,Pantry,Tile Flooring
    Living room
    • Description: Entry Foyer,Front
    • Dimensions: 16x14
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,330
    • Total interior livable area: 1,330 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport, Open
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,829 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830712074

• Good Condition,Resale
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $251 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated, Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    • Services included: Association Management
    • Association name: Gables Condo
    • Association phone: 702-869-0937

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$303,000-5.3%$228/sqft
    Source: LVR #2753999 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$320,000$241/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2753999 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Contingent$320,000$241/sqft
    Source: LVR #2753999 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for sale$320,000-0.3%$241/sqft
    Source: LVR #2753999 Report a problem
    6/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/8/2022Listed for rent$1,700-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/5/2022Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/12/2022Sold$321,000+3.5%$241/sqft
    Source: LVR #2381700 Report a problem
    3/28/2022Pending sale$310,000$233/sqft
    Source: LVR #2381700 Report a problem
    3/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    3/25/2022Listed for sale$310,000+252.3%$233/sqft
    Source: LVR #2381700 Report a problem
    3/20/2022Price change$1,800-14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #2359277 Report a problem
    1/7/2022Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #2359277 Report a problem
    2/29/2012Sold$88,000-2.1%$66/sqft
    Source: LVR #1208246 Report a problem
    12/4/2011Listed for sale$89,900-40%$68/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    11/14/2011Sold$149,930+76.4%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2011Listed for sale$85,000-59.7%$64/sqft
    Source: SPI Real Estate Group #1128183 Report a problem
    8/24/2006Sold$210,990$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2004Sold$210,990$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,326 +7.9%$72,300 +0.5%
    2024$1,228 +8%$71,955 +15.3%
    2023$1,138 +8%$62,397 +8.7%
    2022$1,054 +7.7%$57,398 +0.4%
    2021$978 +6.8%$57,143 +5.6%
    2020$916 +4.8%$54,114 +24.2%
    2019$874 +5.7%$43,574
    2018$827 $43,574 +0.1%
    2017$827 $43,517 +6.5%
    2016$827 +3.6%$40,852 +14.1%
    2015$799 $35,810 +18.6%
    2014$799 $30,191
    2013-- $30,191 +17.6%
    2012-- $25,673 -17.2%
    2011-- $30,996 +12.5%
    2010-- $27,559 -48.5%
    2009-- $53,543
    2008-- $53,543 -35.3%
    2007-- $82,805 +12.9%
    2006-- $73,355 +55.4%
    2005-- $47,212

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch