Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $333,700

    2291 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Unit 6235, Henderson, NV 89052

    3beds
    2baths
    1,330sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $333,700 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $1,894 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $333,700

    $317,000 - $350,000

    $1,894/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,894/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,894/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,737/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,737/mo

What's special

    GREEN VALLEY Beautiful 3 Bedroom/2 Bath SPACIOUS Condo! MUST SEE THIS! - Beautiful 3 Bedroom/2 Bath condominium is an absolute must-see! Located just off of W. Horizon Ridge Parkway and S. Green Valley Parkway, this home is nestled right in the heart of the much sought-after Green Valley neighborhood, and enjoys all of the parks and community amenities that are available! The home itself is also something that is highly desirable, and some of the features and upgrades of the home include: -1 year old Carpet and paint in neutral colors -A fantastic floor plan that is both functional and convenient, with the master bedroom on the opposite end of the unit from the other two bedrooms, promoting a sense of privacy! -A kitchen that comes equipped with all appliances, ample cabinet space, breakfast nook and more! -Spacious 2nd and 3rd bedrooms! -An awesome walk-in closet and fantastic bathroom right off of the master bedroom! -Much, MUCH more! Not only is the condominium itself magnificent, but the community is also a significant benefit. The neighborhood is gated and simply stunning, offering sparkling pool and spa, on-site exercise room, tons of open parking, and fantastically well-kept property grounds! Also, only minutes away are all amenities, including grocery shopping, banking facilities, great eateries, and much, much more. Add to that the proximity to the I-215, making the rest of the valley extremely accessible, and the location is hard to compete with! For more information, or to schedule a showing, please call 702-834-6000 ext. 777. Property Offered by: Priority Property Management Broker: Jeffery Rohloff No Cats Allowed (RLNE4225455)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,330 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830712071

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $190 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Dogs Allowed
    • Small Dogs Allowed

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/17/2020Sold$230,000-1.3%$173/sqft
    Source: LVR #2242377 Report a problem
    8/13/2018Listing removed$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Priority Property Management Report a problem
    7/26/2018Price change$1,175-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Priority Property Management Report a problem
    7/8/2018Listed for rent$1,245+31.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Priority Property Management Report a problem
    4/10/2014Listing removed$945$1/sqft
    Source: Simply Vegas Report a problem
    2/14/2014Listed for rent$945$1/sqft
    Source: Priority Property Management Report a problem
    12/18/2013Listing removed$945$1/sqft
    Source: Priority Property Management Report a problem
    10/28/2013Price change$945-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Priority Property Management Report a problem
    10/21/2013Price change$995+7.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Priority Property Management Report a problem
    10/16/2013Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: Priority Property Management Report a problem
    8/30/2013Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: Priority Property Management Report a problem
    8/23/2013Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: Priority Property Management Report a problem
    7/16/2011Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: Rentals.com Report a problem
    7/1/2011Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: Rentals.com Report a problem
    10/1/2004Sold$233,000$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,326 +7.9%$72,300 +0.5%
    2024$1,228 +8%$71,955 +15.3%
    2023$1,138 +8%$62,397 +8.7%
    2022$1,054 +7.7%$57,398 +0.4%
    2021$978 +6.8%$57,143 +5.6%
    2020$916 +4.8%$54,114 +24.2%
    2019$874 +6.9%$43,574
    2018$818 $43,574 +0.1%
    2017$818 $43,517 +6.5%
    2016$818 +3.6%$40,852 +14.1%
    2015$790 $35,810 +18.6%
    2014$790 $30,191
    2013-- $30,191 +17.6%
    2012-- $25,673 -17.2%
    2011-- $30,996 +12.5%
    2010-- $27,559 -48.5%
    2009-- $53,543
    2008-- $53,543 -35.3%
    2007-- $82,805 +12.9%
    2006-- $73,355 +55.4%
    2005-- $47,212

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch