2291 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Unit 4220, Henderson, NV 89052
Home value
$313,900
$298,000 - $330,000
$1,712/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,712/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,712/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,703/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,703/mo
Listing updated:
Karla Rodriguez S.0196824 karla541.rodriguez@gmail.com,
Platinum Real Estate Prof
Derek M. Miyano, B.0040216
ADG Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 16x13
Bedroom 2
- Description: TV/ Cable
- Dimensions: 11x10
Bedroom 3
- Description: TV/ Cable
- Dimensions: 11x10
Dining room
- Description: Dining Area
- Dimensions: 12x10
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter
- Dimensions: 9x10
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,330
- Total interior livable area: 1,330 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: Association
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 8,829 sqft
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 17830712044
- Good Condition,Resale
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool
- Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Taxes, Trash
- Association name: Prime community mgmt
- Association phone: 702-869-0937
- Second HOA fee: $219 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/3/2024 | Sold | $320,000-2.7%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2024 | Contingent | $328,900$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Price change | $328,900-0.2%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Price change | $329,500-0.1%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2024 | Price change | $329,700-0.1%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2024 | Price change | $329,900+0.1%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Price change | $329,500-0.1%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2024 | Price change | $329,700-0.1%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Price change | $329,900-4.3%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $344,900+2.3%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Contingent | $337,000$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Price change | $337,000-0.6%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $339,000-7.1%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2022 | Price change | $364,900+12.3%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2022 | Price change | $324,900-4.4%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2022 | Price change | $339,900-1.4%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2022 | Price change | $344,900-3.9%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $359,000+178.3%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2019 | Listing removed | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: Platinum R.E. Professionals #2155743 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,395$1/sqft |
| 1/21/2015 | Sold | $129,000+90.8%$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2011 | Listing removed | $67,600$51/sqft |
Source: EXIT REALTY "The Infinity Group" Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2011 | Price change | $67,600-69.5%$51/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2011 | Sold | $221,453+48.6%$167/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2004 | Sold | $148,990$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 +7.9% | $72,300 +0.5% |
| 2024 | $1,243 +8% | $71,955 +15.3% |
| 2023 | $1,151 +8% | $62,397 +8.7% |
| 2022 | $1,066 +7.7% | $57,398 +0.4% |
| 2021 | $989 +6.8% | $57,143 +5.6% |
| 2020 | $927 +4.8% | $54,114 +24.2% |
| 2019 | $884 +6.9% | $43,574 |
| 2018 | $827 | $43,574 +0.1% |
| 2017 | $827 | $43,517 +6.5% |
| 2016 | $827 +3.6% | $40,852 +14.1% |
| 2015 | $799 | $35,810 +18.6% |
| 2014 | $799 | $30,191 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,191 +17.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $25,673 -17.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $30,996 +12.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $27,559 -48.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $53,543 |
| 2008 | -- | $53,543 -35.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $82,805 +12.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $73,355 +55.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $47,212 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch