Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $285,000

    2291 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Unit 4121, Henderson, NV 89052

    2beds
    966sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $274,200 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $1,486 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,200

    $247,000 - $304,000

    $1,486/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,540/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,540/mo

What's special

    HURRY!!! NEWLY FULLY RENOVATED!!! NEW GAS RANGE, NEW DISHWASHER, NEW MICROWAVE!!! Beautiful 2 bed/2 bath corner unit FIRST FLOOR condo (No stairs to deal with!) located in a gated community near the Green Valley Ranch, The District, and very accessible to the major freeways * This condo complex is also zoned to some of the best rated schools in Henderson * Very nice layout/floor plan, bright and airy with NEW WATER-RESISTANT Laminate Floors!!! * The kitchen has a window in front of the sink providing natural light, and the counter is perfect for a breakfast bar * The Primary bedroom has 2 closets, and a bathroom with separate tub and shower

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Louis Francis L. Gosioco B.0144130 702-372-9727,

    Heart Realty

    Bought with:

    Eric Gorton, S.0062396

    Simply Vegas

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2630942MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Ceiling Light,Closet
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Closet
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Separate Shower,Separate Tub
    • Dimensions: 10x8
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Area
    • Dimensions: 8x8
    Kitchen
    • Description: Man Made Woodor Laminate Flooring,Quartz Countertops
    • Dimensions: 10x8
    Living room
    • Description: Entry Foyer,Formal
    • Dimensions: 16x12
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 966
    • Total interior livable area: 966 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 966 sqft
    • Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830712039

• Excellent,Resale
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $219 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
    • Association name: The Gables Condo HOA
    • Association phone: 702-869-0937

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/16/2025Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listed for rent$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2025Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: LVR #2645246 Report a problem
    1/13/2025Listed for rent$1,850+131.3%$2/sqft
    Source: LVR #2645246 Report a problem
    1/3/2025Sold$285,000-2.7%$295/sqft
    Source: LVR #2630942 Report a problem
    12/12/2024Contingent$293,000$303/sqft
    Source: LVR #2630942 Report a problem
    11/26/2024Price change$293,000-2.3%$303/sqft
    Source: LVR #2630942 Report a problem
    11/16/2024Price change$299,9000%$310/sqft
    Source: LVR #2630942 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listed for sale$300,000$311/sqft
    Source: LVR #2630942 Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listing removed$300,000-1.6%$311/sqft
    Source: LVR #2597708 Report a problem
    10/4/2024Price change$305,000+7%$316/sqft
    Source: LVR #2597708 Report a problem
    9/1/2024Listed for sale$285,000+54.1%$295/sqft
    Source: LVR #2597708 Report a problem
    5/17/2019Sold$185,000$192/sqft
    Source: LVR #2065197 Report a problem
    4/16/2019Pending sale$185,000$192/sqft
    Source: Simply Vegas #2065197 Report a problem
    1/26/2019Listed for sale$185,000+3.1%$192/sqft
    Source: Simply Vegas #2065197 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives of Nevada #1404580 Report a problem
    12/4/2013Listed for rent$800-5.9%$1/sqft
    10/1/2011Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem
    8/3/2011Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem
    8/30/2004Sold$179,500$186/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,054 +7.9%$58,732 -0.8%
    2024$977 +8%$59,233 +16%
    2023$905 +8%$51,041 +9.4%
    2022$838 +7.8%$46,655 +0.4%
    2021$778 +6.8%$46,463 +6.2%
    2020$728 +4.8%$43,760 +27.4%
    2019$695 +6.9%$34,339
    2018$650 $34,339 +0.5%
    2017$650 $34,181 +7.7%
    2016$650 +3.6%$31,751 +13.6%
    2015$628 $27,958 +18.7%
    2014$628 $23,547
    2013-- $23,547 +16.7%
    2012-- $20,171 -16.5%
    2011-- $24,161 +11.9%
    2010-- $21,587 -51.1%
    2009-- $44,125
    2008-- $44,125 -37.1%
    2007-- $70,203 +6.8%
    2006-- $65,761 +63.5%
    2005-- $40,212

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch