Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $255,000

    2291 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Unit 3115, Henderson, NV 89052

    2beds
    966sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $255,500 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $1,512 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $255,500

    $243,000 - $268,000

    $1,512/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,512/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,512/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,675/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,675/mo

What's special

    Highly desirable, The Gables Condo community in Henderson. This unit is on the first floor therefore no stairs. It is a well-kept 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with an assigned parking spot protected by a carport. There is an eating/dining area off of the kitchen. There are ample closets and storage space in this home. Separate washer/dryer in a convenient closet in the hallway. This is a gated community with a pool, that allows pets (check on restrictions) and green space. The community is close to shopping, The District, and other wonderful Henderson venues and amenities. Make this your home today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lita B. Kaufman BS.0145851 702-287-0488,

    MV Realty Of Nevada LLC

    Bought with:

    Shannon W. Fitzpatrick, B.0144395

    Movoto, Inc

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2467525MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Dimensions: 14X14
    Bedroom 2
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Separate Shower,Separate Tub
    Dining room
    • Description: Breakfast Nook/Eating Area
    • Dimensions: 8x8
    Kitchen
    • Description: Man Made Woodor Laminate Flooring
    Living room
    • Dimensions: 15X14
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 966
    • Total interior livable area: 966 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio
    • Pool features: Association
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Features: Desert Landscaping, Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830712027

• Good Condition,Resale
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $209 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated, Pool
    • Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: The Gables HOA
    • Association phone: 702-869-0937

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2023Sold$255,000-5.6%$264/sqft
    Source: LVR #2467525 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Pending sale$270,000$280/sqft
    Source: LVR #2467525 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Price change$270,000-8.2%$280/sqft
    Source: LVR #2467525 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Price change$294,000-1.7%$304/sqft
    Source: LVR #2467525 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Listed for sale$299,000+44.4%$310/sqft
    Source: LVR #2467525 Report a problem
    6/20/2006Sold$207,000+65.6%$214/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2004Sold$124,990$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$821 +2.9%$58,732 -0.8%
    2024$798 +3%$59,233 +16%
    2023$774 +3%$51,041 +9.4%
    2022$752 +3.1%$46,655 +0.4%
    2021$729 +3.1%$46,463 +6.2%
    2020$708 +3%$43,760 +27.4%
    2019$687 +5.7%$34,339
    2018$650 $34,339 +0.5%
    2017$650 $34,181 +7.7%
    2016$650 +3.6%$31,751 +13.6%
    2015$628 $27,958 +18.7%
    2014$628 $23,547
    2013-- $23,547 +16.7%
    2012-- $20,171 -16.5%
    2011-- $24,161 +11.9%
    2010-- $21,587 -51.1%
    2009-- $44,125
    2008-- $44,125 -37.1%
    2007-- $70,203 +6.8%
    2006-- $65,761 +63.5%
    2005-- $40,212

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch