Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $271,500

    2291 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Unit 2207, Henderson, NV 89052

    2beds
    966sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $271,500 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $1,545 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,500

    $258,000 - $285,000

    $1,545/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,545/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,545/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,449/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,449/mo

What's special

    Located on the second floor this 2 Bedroom Condo is Move in Ready in the Heart of Green Valley. Walking Distance from The District at Green Valley Ranch. Driving Distance of 15 mintues from the New Raider Practice Stadium. The owner has installed all Rigid Core Vinyl Plank Flooring throughout including the patio and front door area, New Hot Water Heater Installed 1 year ago. This condo show's pride in ownership.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds, Windows Coverings Throughout
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 966 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry level: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Electric, No Fence, COMMUNITY Wall
    Lot
    • Features: Desert Landscaping, Under 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830712019
    • Zoning description: Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Cable Wired, All Electric

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $190 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated, CC&RS
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Security, Management, Gated Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Roof: Tile
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Pot Shelves
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Microwave
    • CarportYN: true
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Carport, Guest, Assigned Covered Parking
    • ZoningDescription: Single Family
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Central
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, COMMUNITY Wall, COMMUNITY Spa
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Grounds, Security, Management, Gated Grounds
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Cable Wired, All Electric
    • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • BedroomsPossible: 2
    • DirectionFaces: South
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • Fencing: Electric, No Fence, COMMUNITY Wall
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • PublicSurveySection: 30
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch
    • AssociationAmenities: Gated, CC&RS
    • WindowFeatures: Blinds, Windows Coverings Throughout
    • Cooling: Electric
    • EntryLevel: 2
    • Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
    • PublicSurveyTownship: 22
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • MapCoordinate: B4
    • AssociationName: The Gables
    • Inclusions: Dryer included, Washer Included
    • PublicSurveyRange: 62
    • AssociationPhone: 702-933-7764
    • CurrentUse: 170-Res-Condominium
    • LaundryFeatures: Separate Laundry Area
    • LotFeatures: Desert Landscaping, Under 1/4 Acre
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2022Sold$300,000$311/sqft
    Source: LVR #2375991 Report a problem
    3/18/2022Pending sale$300,000$311/sqft
    Source: LVR #2375991 Report a problem
    3/4/2022Listed for sale$300,000$311/sqft
    Source: LVR #2375991 Report a problem
    3/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: LVR #2371890 Report a problem
    2/26/2022Price change$300,000+9.1%$311/sqft
    Source: LVR #2371890 Report a problem
    2/17/2022Listed for sale$275,000+31%$285/sqft
    Source: LVR #2371890 Report a problem
    1/1/2020Listing removed$210,000$217/sqft
    Source: Signature Real Estate Group #2099406 Report a problem
    7/17/2019Price change$210,000-2.3%$217/sqft
    5/22/2019Listed for sale$215,000+126.3%$223/sqft
    12/31/2015Sold$95,000-17.3%$98/sqft
    Source: LVR #1560921 Report a problem
    12/21/2015Pending sale$114,900$119/sqft
    Source: United Realty Group #1560921 Report a problem
    9/21/2015Price change$114,900-2.6%$119/sqft
    Source: United Realty Group #1560921 Report a problem
    8/30/2015Price change$117,999-1.7%$122/sqft
    Source: United Realty Group #1560921 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Listed for sale$120,000-14.3%$124/sqft
    Source: United Realty Group #1560921 Report a problem
    5/18/2015Sold$140,000+107.4%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/16/2013Sold$67,500$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2012Sold$67,500$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/2011Sold$67,500+15.4%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2011Sold$58,500-71.2%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/2/2004Sold$203,000+77.3%$210/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2004Sold$114,490$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$915 +2.9%$58,732 -0.8%
    2024$889 +3%$59,233 +16%
    2023$863 +3%$51,041 +9.4%
    2022$838 +7.8%$46,655 +0.4%
    2021$778 +6.8%$46,463 +6.2%
    2020$728 +4.8%$43,760 +27.4%
    2019$695 +6.9%$34,339
    2018$650 $34,339 +0.5%
    2017$650 $34,181 +7.7%
    2016$650 +0.4%$31,751 +13.6%
    2015$648 +3.2%$27,958 +18.7%
    2014$628 $23,547
    2013-- $23,547 +16.7%
    2012-- $20,171 -16.5%
    2011-- $24,161 +11.9%
    2010-- $21,587 -51.1%
    2009-- $44,125
    2008-- $44,125 -37.1%
    2007-- $70,203 +6.8%
    2006-- $65,761 +63.5%
    2005-- $40,212

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch