Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $320,000

    2291 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Unit 13274, Henderson, NV 89052

    3beds
    1,330sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $307,900 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $1,774 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $307,900

    $277,000 - $342,000

    $1,774/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,703/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,703/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2nd-floor condo in the highly sought-after Green Valley area! Enjoy modern updates, including new bathroom countertops, fresh paint, and sleek stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Ceiling fans and durable laminate flooring are featured throughout, providing style and comfort in every room. The spacious master bedroom includes a walk-in closet with ample shelving for all your storage needs. Step out to an extended covered patio perfect for relaxation. The oversized laundry room offers added convenience. This condo also comes with access to great amenities, including a community pool, BBQ and picnic area, and covered parking with plenty of guest spaces. Located within walking distance of shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property combines convenience with comfort, making it the perfect place to call home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bridgette Villamor B.0145095 702-203-9855,

    Local Living Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Oscar V. Mendez Jr, S.0170160

    Simply Vegas

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2632388MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Dimensions: 16x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Area,Family Room/Dining Combo,Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Family room
    • Description: Ceiling Fan
    • Dimensions: 15x14
    Kitchen
    • Description: Tile Flooring
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,330
    • Total interior livable area: 1,330 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Balcony
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Sprinkler/Irrigation
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830712152
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: One Story,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Good Condition,Resale
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $219 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated, Pool
    • Services included: Association Management, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Taxes, Water
    • Association name: Gables Condo
    • Association phone: 702-869-0937

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2025Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: LVR #2652425 Report a problem
    2/12/2025Price change$1,850-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: LVR #2652425 Report a problem
    2/5/2025Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: LVR #2652425 Report a problem
    1/7/2025Sold$320,000-1.5%$241/sqft
    Source: LVR #2632388 Report a problem
    11/25/2024Contingent$325,000$244/sqft
    Source: LVR #2632388 Report a problem
    11/14/2024Listed for sale$325,000+116.8%$244/sqft
    Source: LVR #2632388 Report a problem
    6/30/2008Sold$149,900-15.6%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2008Sold$177,650-27.5%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2005Sold$245,000+71.2%$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2004Sold$143,117$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,286 +7.9%$72,300 +0.5%
    2024$1,191 +8%$71,955 +15.3%
    2023$1,103 +8%$62,397 +8.7%
    2022$1,022 +7.7%$57,398 +0.4%
    2021$948 +6.8%$57,143 +5.6%
    2020$888 +3%$54,114 +24.2%
    2019$862 +5.7%$43,574
    2018$816 $43,574 +0.1%
    2017$816 $43,517 +6.5%
    2016$816 +3.4%$40,852 +14.1%
    2015$790 $35,810 +18.6%
    2014$790 $30,191
    2013-- $30,191 +17.6%
    2012-- $25,673 -17.2%
    2011-- $30,996 +12.5%
    2010-- $27,559 -48.5%
    2009-- $53,543
    2008-- $53,543 -35.3%
    2007-- $82,805 +12.9%
    2006-- $73,355 +55.4%
    2005-- $47,212

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch