Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $278,000

    2291 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Unit 12169, Henderson, NV 89052

    2beds
    966sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $265,800 Zestimate®
    $288/sqft
    $1,512 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $265,800

    $253,000 - $279,000

    $1,512/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,512/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,512/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,498/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,498/mo

What's special

    Great 2 bed, 2 bath first floor condo in the gated Gables community in Henderson. Positioned near the community pool, this unit features an open floorplan with large patio! Upgrades include: tile flooring (living room & kitchen), carpet (bedrooms), solid surface countertops, custom cabinets w/ handles, ceiling fans, and much more. The Gables community offers a community pool/spa and beautiful common areas. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, dining, and freeway access. All appliances convey (refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, microwave, and washer / dryer! A must see to appreciate!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Randy K. Hatada B.0006680 (702)289-1669,

    Xpand Realty & Property Mgmt

    Bought with:

    Zachary M. Hare, S.0190020

    Platinum Real Estate Prof

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2478888MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom With Bath Downstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Downstairs
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Double Sink
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Area
    • Dimensions: 8x8
    Kitchen
    • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Tile Flooring
    Living room
    • Description: Front
    • Dimensions: 11x16
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 966
    • Total interior livable area: 966 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Balcony, Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Patio
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Block,Full
    Lot
    • Size: 966 sqft
    • Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830712135

• Good Condition,Resale
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    • Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Water
    • Association name: Gables Condo
    • Association phone: 702-869-0937
    • Second HOA fee: $209 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/25/2023Sold$278,000-0.4%$288/sqft
    Source: LVR #2478888 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Pending sale$279,000$289/sqft
    Source: LVR #2478888 Report a problem
    6/6/2023Listed for sale$279,000$289/sqft
    Source: LVR #2478888 Report a problem
    5/17/2023Pending sale$279,000$289/sqft
    Source: LVR #2478888 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for sale$279,000+59.4%$289/sqft
    Source: LVR #2478888 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: ADG Realty #2105938 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Price change$1,195-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: ADG Realty #2105938 Report a problem
    7/31/2019Price change$1,295-7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: ADG Realty #2105938 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: ADG Realty #2105938 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Sold$175,000-2.7%$181/sqft
    Source: LVR #2083165 Report a problem
    4/3/2019Listed for sale$179,900+58.5%$186/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #2083165 Report a problem
    5/27/2004Sold$113,482$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$981 +2.9%$58,732 -0.8%
    2024$953 +8%$59,233 +16%
    2023$882 +8%$51,041 +9.4%
    2022$817 +7.8%$46,655 +0.4%
    2021$758 +6.8%$46,463 +6.2%
    2020$710 +4.8%$43,760 +27.4%
    2019$678 +5.7%$34,339
    2018$642 $34,339 +0.5%
    2017$642 $34,181 +7.7%
    2016$642 +3.4%$31,751 +13.6%
    2015$620 $27,958 +18.7%
    2014$620 $23,547
    2013-- $23,547 +16.7%
    2012-- $20,171 -16.5%
    2011-- $24,161 +11.9%
    2010-- $21,587 -51.1%
    2009-- $44,125
    2008-- $44,125 -37.1%
    2007-- $70,203 +6.8%
    2006-- $65,761 +63.5%
    2005-- $40,212

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch