Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $258,700

    2291 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Unit 11263, Henderson, NV 89052

    2beds
    2baths
    966sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $258,700 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $1,686 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $258,700

    $246,000 - $272,000

    $1,686/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,686/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,686/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,363/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,363/mo

What's special

    This open and inviting 2 bed, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo has been newly renovated with brand new carpet in bedrooms, fresh two-tone paint, tile flooring in the living areas, spacious master suite, vaulted ceilings, and more! Nestled in the Gables Condo, this neighborhood features a gated entrance, community pool & spa, and a clubhouse with exercise room. Superb location, just minutes from The District at Green Valley Ranch!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 966 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830712129

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $164 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Oven Description \ Stove(G)
    • Appliances \ Washer Dryer Included \ Both
    • Appliances \ Washer Dryer Location \ 2nd Floor
    • Appliances \ Washer Dryer Location \ Closet
    • Association Features Available \ CC&RS
    • Association Features Available \ COMMUNITY Pool
    • Association Features Available \ COMMUNITY Spa
    • Building Description \ 2 Stories
    • Cats Allowed
    • Central Air Conditioning
    • Community Features \ Association Features Available \ CC&RS
    • Community Features \ Association Features Available \ COMMUNITY Pool
    • Community Features \ Association Features Available \ COMMUNITY Spa
    • Construction Description \ Frame & Stucco
    • Cooling Fuel \ Electric
    • Dogs Allowed
    • Dryer Utilities \ Gas
    • Elementary School: Vanderberg John
    • Fence Type \ COMMUNITY Wall
    • Fence \ No Fence
    • Heating Description \ Central
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling Fuel \ Electric
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating Description \ Central
    • Heating: Gas
    • High School: Coronado High
    • House Faces \ North
    • Interior \ Blinds
    • Interior \ Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Land Use \ 170-Res-Condominium
    • Last Change Type \ Contingent Offer
    • Listing Agreement Type \ Active-Exclusive Right
    • Litigation \ Unknown
    • Location \ House Faces \ North
    • Lot Description \ Under 1\4 Acre
    • Lot \ Lot Description \ Under 1/4 Acre
    • MLS Listing ID: 1953333
    • MLS Name: GLVAR ZDD (GLVAR ZDD)
    • Materials \ Construction Description \ Frame & Stucco
    • Middle School: Miller Bob
    • Other Building Features \ Unit Description \ 1 Level 2 Floor
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fence Type \ COMMUNITY Wall
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fence \ No Fence
    • Other Exterior Features \ Land Use \ 170-Res-Condominium
    • Other Fees \ Security Refund \ Yes
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Gas
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ Power
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior \ Blinds
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior \ Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Other \ Last Change Type \ Contingent Offer
    • Other \ Listing Agreement Type \ Active-Exclusive Right
    • Type \ Attached
    • Type and Style \ Building Description \ 2 Stories
    • Type and Style \ Property Type \ Residential Rental
    • Type and Style \ Type \ Attached
    • Type and Style \ Zoning \ Multi-Family
    • Unit Description \ 1 Level 2 Floor
    • Utilities \ Dryer Utilities \ Gas
    • Utilities \ Utility Information \ Underground Utilities
    • Utility Information \ Underground Utilities
    • Washer Dryer Included \ Both
    • Washer Dryer Location \ 2nd Floor
    • Washer Dryer Location \ Closet
    • Zoning \ Multi-Family

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/21/2021Sold$225,000+108.5%$233/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/31/2017Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Buyers Realty USA #1953333 Report a problem
    12/11/2017Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner #1953333 Report a problem
    7/21/2016Sold$107,934-4.7%$112/sqft
    Source: LVR #1805407 Report a problem
    6/22/2016Pending sale$113,300$117/sqft
    Source: Real Home Services & Solutions #1805407 Report a problem
    6/10/2016Listed for sale$113,300+0.3%$117/sqft
    5/13/2016Sold$113,000-11%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/2004Sold$126,990$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,054 +7.9%$58,732 -0.8%
    2024$977 +8%$59,233 +16%
    2023$905 +8%$51,041 +9.4%
    2022$838 +7.8%$46,655 +0.4%
    2021$778 +6.8%$46,463 +6.2%
    2020$728 +4.8%$43,760 +27.4%
    2019$695 +6.9%$34,339
    2018$650 $34,339 +0.5%
    2017$650 $34,181 +7.7%
    2016$650 +3.6%$31,751 +13.6%
    2015$628 $27,958 +18.7%
    2014$628 $23,547
    2013-- $23,547 +16.7%
    2012-- $20,171 -16.5%
    2011-- $24,161 +11.9%
    2010-- $21,587 -51.1%
    2009-- $44,125
    2008-- $44,125 -37.1%
    2007-- $70,203 +6.8%
    2006-- $65,761 +63.5%
    2005-- $40,212

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch