Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $252,300

    2291 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Unit 11166, Henderson, NV 89052

    2beds
    2baths
    966sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $252,300 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $1,545 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $252,300

    $240,000 - $265,000

    $1,545/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,545/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,545/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,343/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,343/mo

What's special

    Fantastic ground floor 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in gated community. Easy access to unit from the parking area. Full size washer and dryer included. 9 ft ceilings give a larger feel. Laminate flooring in the living room with carpet in the bedrooms and tile in the wet areas like bathrooms and kitchen. This is a nice quiet community and will make someone a nice home. Clean and ready to go.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 966 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830712126

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $173 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities \ AssociationAmenities \ CC&RS
    • Amenities \ AssociationAmenities \ Gated
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Stove(G)
    • Appliances \ Stove(G)
    • AssociationAmenities \ CC&RS
    • AssociationAmenities \ Guest Parking
    • AssociationName2 \ The Gables
    • AssociationPhone2 \ 702-286-9799
    • AssociationYN \ 1
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2020-04-08T00: 00
    • Bedrooms \ BedroomsPossible \ 2
    • BedroomsPossible \ 2
    • Cable TV Ready
    • ConstructionMaterials \ Frame & Stucco
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CoveredSpaces \ 1
    • DirectionFaces \ East
    • Elementary School: Twitchell Neil C
    • EntryLevel \ 1
    • Exterior Type: Stucco
    • Guest parking
    • HOA \ AssociationName2 \ The Gables
    • HOA \ AssociationPhone2 \ 702-286-9799
    • HOA \ AssociationYN \ 1
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • LaundryFeatures \ 1st Floor
    • LaundryFeatures \ Laundry Closet
    • LeaseConsideredYN \ 0
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • LeaseTerm \ Lease Over 1 Yr
    • Location \ DirectionFaces \ East
    • MLS Listing ID: 2189229
    • MLS Name: GLVAR ZDDP (GLVAR ZDDP)
    • Materials \ Roof \ Pitched
    • Materials \ WindowFeatures \ Blinds
    • Middle School: Miller Bob
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fencing \ No Fence
    • Other Interior Features \ EntryLevel \ 1
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ 1st Floor
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ Laundry Closet
    • Other Rooms \ RoomsTotal \ 5
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2020-04-08T00: 00
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Cable TV
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Gas
    • Other \ TenantPays \ Power
    • Other \ ZoningDescription \ Multi-Family
    • OwnerPays \ Association Fees
    • ParkingFeatures \ Assigned Covered Parking
    • PropertyAttachedYN \ true
    • PublicSurveyRange \ 62
    • PublicSurveySection \ 30
    • PublicSurveyTownship \ 22
    • Roof Type: Tile
    • Roof \ Pitched
    • RoomsTotal \ 5
    • Senior Living \ SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Taxes \ PublicSurveyRange \ 62
    • Taxes \ PublicSurveySection \ 30
    • Taxes \ PublicSurveyTownship \ 22
    • TenantPays \ Gas
    • TenantPays \ Power
    • Type and Style \ PropertyAttachedYN \ true
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • WindowFeatures \ Blinds
    • ZoningDescription \ Multi-Family

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2020Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Desert Sky Realty #2189229 Report a problem
    4/8/2020Listed for rent$1,195+20.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Desert Sky Realty #2189229 Report a problem
    3/12/2018Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Desert Sky Realty #1971426 Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Desert Sky Realty #1971426 Report a problem
    1/24/2017Sold$132,888$138/sqft
    Source: LVR #1859596 Report a problem
    1/13/2017Listed for sale$132,888$138/sqft
    Source: Assurance Realty LLC #1859596 Report a problem
    1/10/2017Pending sale$132,888$138/sqft
    Source: Assurance Realty LLC #1859596 Report a problem
    1/5/2017Listed for sale$132,888+21.9%$138/sqft
    Source: Assurance Realty LLC #1859596 Report a problem
    7/25/2014Sold$109,000+51.4%$113/sqft
    Source: LVR #1448552 Report a problem
    6/21/2010Sold$72,000-54.6%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/7/2010Sold$158,623-17.8%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2004Sold$193,000+73.9%$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2004Sold$110,990$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,054 +7.9%$58,732 -0.8%
    2024$977 +8%$59,233 +16%
    2023$905 +8%$51,041 +9.4%
    2022$838 +7.8%$46,655 +0.4%
    2021$778 +6.8%$46,463 +6.2%
    2020$728 +4.8%$43,760 +27.4%
    2019$695 +6.9%$34,339
    2018$650 $34,339 +0.5%
    2017$650 $34,181 +7.7%
    2016$650 +3.6%$31,751 +13.6%
    2015$628 $27,958 +18.7%
    2014$628 $23,547
    2013-- $23,547 +16.7%
    2012-- $20,171 -16.5%
    2011-- $24,161 +11.9%
    2010-- $21,587 -51.1%
    2009-- $44,125
    2008-- $44,125 -37.1%
    2007-- $70,203 +6.8%
    2006-- $65,761 +63.5%
    2005-- $40,212

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch