Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,713/mo

    Fees may apply

    2291 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Unit 1101, Henderson, NV 89052

    2beds
    966sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Fri May 15 2026
    No pets
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Comfortable functional layoutCovered patioAssigned covered parking includedNicely sized kitchenBeautiful plantation shuttersStainless steel appliancesTile in the bathrooms
    Ground-floor unit featuring beautiful plantation shutters and a comfortable, functional layout. This 2-bedroom, 2 full-bath home is partially furnished or unfurnished and offers hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas, with tile in the bathrooms for easy maintenance. The nicely sized kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, and a washer and dryer are also provided for convenience. Enjoy relaxing on the covered patio, along with access to community amenities including a pool and spa. Assigned covered parking included.
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 966 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 17830712001

DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listed for rent$1,713+3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2024Listed for rent$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2021Sold$224,900$233/sqft
    Source: LVR #2287884 Report a problem
    4/23/2021Pending sale$224,900$233/sqft
    Source: LVR #2287884 Report a problem
    4/21/2021Listed for sale$224,900+110.2%$233/sqft
    Source: LVR #2287884 Report a problem
    4/15/2016Sold$107,000-2.7%$111/sqft
    Source: LVR #1613100 Report a problem
    3/29/2016Pending sale$109,999$114/sqft
    Source: Act 1 Realty #1613100 Report a problem
    3/5/2016Listed for sale$109,999-0.6%$114/sqft
    Source: Act 1 Realty #1613100 Report a problem
    4/23/2004Sold$110,615$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch