Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $261,700

    2291 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Unit 10257, Henderson, NV 89052

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $261,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,669 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,700

    $246,000 - $277,000

    $1,669/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,213/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,213/mo

What's special

    GREAT GATED SECOND STORY CONDO HOME IN THE MUCH DESIRED GREEN VALLEY RANCH AREA*SHOPPING NEARBY*OPEN FLOOR PLAN*SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM AREA*KITCHEN HAS PLENTY OF CABINET SPACE AND STAINLESS STEEL KITCHEN APPLIANCES SPACIOUS BEDROOMS WITH MIRRORED CLOSET DOORS* TO VIEW THIS PROPERTY, PLEASE CONTACT ONE OF OUR AGENTS EASILY BY TEXT MESSAGE: OR ANY LICENSED NEVADA REALTOR PROPERTY MUST BE VIEWED WITH A LEASING AGENT OR LICENSED REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONAL BEFORE APPLYING *Owner requires: Proof of income, Copy of ID, 3x Rent income, No collections/evictions, 600 minimum credit score.**Non-refundable app fee $95/adult online at VEGAS4RENT.COM under Vacancies*(Tenants and their agents to verify all info)* All residents are automatically enrolled in Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $30/month. Tenants to pay $75/mo w/ rent for water, sewer & trash This property requires minimum refundable deposits of: Security deposit $1495.00 Key deposit $150.00 Pet deposit (per pet) $500.00 This property requires non-refundable fees of: Administrative fee $150.00 Cleaning fee $250.00 Application fee $95.00 (per applicant/tenant 18 years or older) PET DEPOSIT RANGE STARTS AT A MINIMUM OF $500 & INCREASES ACCORDINGLY WITH SIZE

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete, Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830712117

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,495

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/18/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2025Listing removed$1,495
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2024Listed for rent$1,495+7.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2023Price change$1,395-6.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2023Listed for rent$1,495+50.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2017Listing removed$995
    Source: Keller N Jadd #1925065 Report a problem
    8/24/2017Listed for rent$995
    Source: Keller N Jadd #1925065 Report a problem
    8/5/2016Sold$111,000+0.9%
    Source: LVR #1815053 Report a problem
    7/26/2016Pending sale$110,000
    Source: Simply Vegas #1815053 Report a problem
    7/13/2016Listed for sale$110,000-13.5%
    Source: Simply Vegas #1815053 Report a problem
    7/27/2004Sold$127,240
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,040 +7.9%$58,732 -0.8%
    2024$964 +8%$59,233 +16%
    2023$893 +8%$51,041 +9.4%
    2022$827 +7.8%$46,655 +0.4%
    2021$767 +6.8%$46,463 +6.2%
    2020$719 +4.8%$43,760 +27.4%
    2019$686 +6.9%$34,339
    2018$642 $34,339 +0.5%
    2017$642 $34,181 +7.7%
    2016$642 +3.4%$31,751 +13.6%
    2015$620 $27,958 +18.7%
    2014$620 $23,547
    2013-- $23,547 +16.7%
    2012-- $20,171 -16.5%
    2011-- $24,161 +11.9%
    2010-- $21,587 -51.1%
    2009-- $44,125
    2008-- $44,125 -37.1%
    2007-- $70,203 +6.8%
    2006-- $65,761 +63.5%
    2005-- $40,212

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch