Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $305,000

    2291 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy Unit 10156, Henderson, NV 89052

    3beds
    1,330sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $293,800 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $1,712 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $293,800

    $264,000 - $326,000

    $1,712/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,633/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,633/mo

What's special

    MUCH LOVED AND GENTLY USED condo in the GABLES~used primarily as a vacation home, this THREE bedroom home, FIRST FLOOR, steps away from COVERED PARKING SPOT~gated community with COMMUNITY POOL AND SPA~all APPLIANCES included~SUPER NICE NOTE:confirm which school this property is zoned for

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teresa E. Chapman BS.0005383 702-933-7764,

    Real Properties Management Gro

    Bought with:

    John O. Walker, BS.0143969

    Realty ONE Group, Inc

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2640550MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Pbr Separate From Other,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Dimensions: 16x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Closet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Closet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Separate Shower,Separate Tub
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Area
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Kitchen
    • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Linoleum/Vinyl Flooring,Solid Surface Countertops
    Living room
    • Description: Entry Foyer,Front
    • Dimensions: 16x14
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum, Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,330
    • Total interior livable area: 1,330 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,330 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830712110

• Good Condition,Resale
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $219 monthly
    • Amenities included: Dog Park, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    • Services included: Association Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Association name: THE GABLES
    • Association phone: 702-869-0937

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/7/2025Sold$305,000-4.7%$229/sqft
    Source: LVR #2640550 Report a problem
    1/24/2025Pending sale$320,000$241/sqft
    Source: LVR #2640550 Report a problem
    12/20/2024Listed for sale$320,000+30.6%$241/sqft
    Source: LVR #2640550 Report a problem
    8/30/2005Sold$245,000+73.8%$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/2004Sold$140,990$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,032 +2.9%$72,300 +0.5%
    2024$1,003 +3%$71,955 +15.3%
    2023$974 +3%$62,397 +8.7%
    2022$945 +3.1%$57,398 +0.4%
    2021$917 +3.1%$57,143 +5.6%
    2020$890 +3%$54,114 +24.2%
    2019$864 +5.7%$43,574
    2018$818 $43,574 +0.1%
    2017$818 $43,517 +6.5%
    2016$818 +3.6%$40,852 +14.1%
    2015$790 $35,810 +18.6%
    2014$790 $30,191
    2013-- $30,191 +17.6%
    2012-- $25,673 -17.2%
    2011-- $30,996 +12.5%
    2010-- $27,559 -48.5%
    2009-- $53,543
    2008-- $53,543 -35.3%
    2007-- $82,805 +12.9%
    2006-- $73,355 +55.4%
    2005-- $47,212

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch