2291 Green St, Cambria, CA 93428
Home value
$563,700
$507,000 - $620,000
$3,241/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,241/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,241/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,181/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,181/mo
Listing updated:
Bill Matthes DRE #01290848 805-610-1564,
Coldwell Banker Kellie & Assoc
Bill Matthes, DRE #01290848
Coldwell Banker Kellie & Assoc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 983 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 3,500 sqft
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 023381055
- Zoning: RSF
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Biking, Fishing, Hiking
Location
- Region: Cambria
- Subdivision: Lodge Hill(430)
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/27/2024 | Sold | $356,864$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Pending sale | $356,864$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2024 | Contingent | $356,864$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $356,864+32.2%$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2015 | Sold | $270,000-9.7%$275/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2015 | Listing removed | $299,000$304/sqft |
Source: Barnes & Associates Sotheby's International Realty #1045586 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2014 | Listed for sale | $299,000-0.3%$304/sqft |
| 3/22/2014 | Listing removed | $300,000$305/sqft |
Source: Barnes & Associates Sotheby's International Realty #197750 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2014 | Listed for sale | $300,000$305/sqft |
Source: Breen Realty #197750 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2013 | Listing removed | $300,000$305/sqft |
Source: Breen Realty #197750 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2013 | Listed for sale | $300,000+20%$305/sqft |
Source: Breen Realty #197750 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2013 | Listing removed | $250,000$254/sqft |
Source: Breen Realty #197750 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2013 | Listed for sale | $250,000$254/sqft |
Source: Breen Realty #197750 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,505 -1.5% | $299,370 -4.5% |
| 2024 | $3,559 +1.9% | $313,351 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,494 +2.1% | $307,208 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,423 +1.7% | $301,185 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,366 +1.3% | $295,281 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,324 +2% | $292,254 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,260 +2.1% | $286,525 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,194 +2.1% | $280,908 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,128 -0.4% | $275,400 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $270,000 +120.3% |
| 2015 | $3,140 +106% | $122,583 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $120,183 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $117,296 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $114,997 +47.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $78,138 +11.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $70,155 +13.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $62,015 +53.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $40,378 +498.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $6,744 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $6,612 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $6,483 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $6,365 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 93428