Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $521,000

    229 Thornapple Trl, Delaware, OH 43015

    5beds
    3,196sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $521,000 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $3,027 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $521,000

    $495,000 - $547,000

    $3,027/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,027/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,027/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,514/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,514/mo

What's special

    What an amazing find in Stratford Woods! This meticulously maintained 2 story has so much to offer you wont want to miss out. Upon entry you will be quick to notice the spacious open concept floor plan offering a first floor Den, Master Suite and Laundry. Upstairs features 3 additional large bedrooms, 2 of which equipped with double closets and the other offering built ins. Basement has been beautifully finished, adding an additional bedroom and full bath, with plenty of storage area. Outside you will be greeted by a brick paver patio and a beautiful, peaceful wooded lot perfect for entertaining. You wont want to miss this one!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: 1st Flr Laundry
    Features
    • Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Eat Space/Kit, Family Rm/Non Bsmt, Rec Rm/Bsmt, 1st Flr Owner Suite, Den - Non Bsmt, 1st Flr Laundry, Gas Range
    • Basement: Partial
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: One, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,196 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed
    • Parcel number: 41913011098000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Delaware

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $6 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Only

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • BuildingFeatures: Laundry Facility, 1st Flr Owner Suite, Den - Non Bsmt, Eat Space/Kit, Family Rm/Non Bsmt, Rec Rm/Bsmt
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Storage
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • OtherStructures: Storage Shed
    • FireplaceFeatures: One, Gas Log
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Basement: Partial
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • LotFeatures: Wooded
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage
    • InteriorFeatures: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Eat Space/Kit, Family Rm/Non Bsmt, Rec Rm/Bsmt, 1st Flr Owner Suite, Den - Non Bsmt, 1st Flr Laundry, Gas Range
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 2 STORY
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomKitchenLevel: 1
    • LaundryFeatures: 1st Flr Laundry
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Common Area Only
    • MlsStatus: Contingent Finance and Inspection
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 5662.00
    • LivingAreaSource: Owner (Basement)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/16/2021Sold$367,000+8%$115/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #220043827 Report a problem
    12/28/2020Contingent$339,900$106/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams via MLS #220043827 Report a problem
    12/28/2020Pending sale$339,900$106/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Excel Realty #220043827 Report a problem
    12/23/2020Listed for sale$339,900+24.1%$106/sqft
    9/1/2016Sold$274,000-2.1%$86/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #216024693 Report a problem
    7/9/2016Listed for sale$279,900+17.4%$88/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Greater Columbus Realty #216024693 Report a problem
    8/30/1999Sold$238,320+622.2%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/9/1999Sold$33,000$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,441 -0.2%$136,400
    2023$6,453 +14%$136,400 +31.3%
    2022$5,662 -2.2%$103,890
    2021$5,788 -1.1%$103,890
    2020$5,853 +3.4%$103,890 +14.1%
    2019$5,662 -1.4%$91,080
    2018$5,741 +33.2%$91,080 +8.9%
    2017$4,309 $83,660
    2016$4,309 -0.6%$83,660
    2015$4,333 -1.6%$83,660
    2014$4,402 +3.1%$83,660 +3.2%
    2013$4,271 +3.6%$81,030
    2012$4,122 +0.6%$81,030
    2011$4,097 +11.1%$81,030 -6.6%
    2010$3,687 +0.2%$86,740
    2009$3,679 +2.4%$86,740
    2008$3,594 -2.6%$86,740 -4.1%
    2007$3,690 -10.4%$90,480
    2006$4,120 +16%$90,480
    2005$3,553 $90,480
    2004-- --
    2003$6,562 $85,155
    2002-- $85,155 +9.1%
    2000$6,124 +1742.3%$78,050 +1773.9%
    1999$332 $4,165

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43015