Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $205,000

    229 King St, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    3beds
    2baths
    1,631sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $3,813 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,813/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,135/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,135/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 229 King Street, a 2-story apartment for rent in the heart of Chappaqua. The second floor apartment has a primary bedroom with walk-in closet, bedroom, living room, kitchen and dining area. The third floor includes living room, bedroom, full bath and office space. Minutes away from restaurants, shopping, train station, bus stop, library and post office. Heat, hot water, garbage and lawn care are included in the monthly rent. Tenant pays the utilities. Tenant needs to obtain tenant's insurance. 1 assigned parking in a lot. Along with offer, credit score of 700+ and proof of funds required, POF should reflect 30 X DTI ratio. All tenants over 18 residing at the property to provide a completed NTN screening.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,631 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On-street
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5536001007353

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: Multi Family,Two Story
    • Lawn Care included in rent
    • MLS Listing ID: H6197637
    • MLS Name: HGAR
    • Middle School: Robert E. Bell
    • School District: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc Report a problem
    8/22/2022Listed for rent$3,950+3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #H6197637 Report a problem
    8/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc Report a problem
    7/15/2021Listed for rent$3,800+46.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #H6126128 Report a problem
    6/6/2020Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #H6019583 Report a problem
    3/2/2020Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #6019583 Report a problem
    6/27/2017Sold$510,000$313/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $107,500
    2024-- $107,500
    2023-- $107,500
    2022-- $107,500
    2021-- $107,500
    2020-- $107,500 +10.6%
    2019-- $97,155
    2018-- $97,155
    2017-- $97,155 -29.2%
    2016-- $137,310 -33%
    2015-- $205,000
    2014-- $205,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514