Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $325,000

    229 Crabapple Cir, Port Wentworth, GA 31407

    4beds
    1,995sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $327,100 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $2,308 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $327,100

    $311,000 - $343,000

    $2,308/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,958/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,958/mo

What's special

    Welcome Home to Rice Hope Plantation! This one owner two story, 4 bed/2.5 bath 1,860 sqft home on 0.15 acres! Large living room with shiplap detail and electric fireplace, Kitchen with granite counters, backsplash and eat in area with sliding glass door to covered back porch. Master suite with 5' walk in shower, double vanities and walk in closet. Additional Bedrooms with guest bathroom and laundry all upstairs. Corner lot, 2 car garage and so much more! Call today to schedule your private viewing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chelsey R Pevey 912-484-5108,

    Keller Williams Realty Coastal

    Bought with:

    Non Mls Salesperson, 388341

    Non-Mls Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 20123449MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Hall, Upper Level
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,995
    • Total interior livable area: 1,995 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,995
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 70906B10020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Port Wentworth
    • Subdivision: Rice Hope Plantation

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/29/2023Sold$325,000$163/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20123449 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Pending sale$325,000$163/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20123449 Report a problem
    5/23/2023Price change$325,000-1.5%$163/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #288481 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Listed for sale$330,000+38%$165/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20123449 Report a problem
    6/4/2021Sold$239,065+2.1%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2021Price change$234,065-0.1%$117/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #226617 Report a problem
    12/14/2020Listed for sale$234,415$118/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #226617 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,347 +13.2%$131,480 +13.7%
    2024$3,841 +379%$115,640 +8.8%
    2023$802 -38%$106,320 +11.2%
    2022$1,294 -23.8%$95,600 +90.4%
    2021$1,698 $50,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31407