Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $201,900

    229 Arizona Dr, Lower Burrell, PA 15068

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    7,788 Square Feet Lot
    $201,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,324 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $201,900

    $180,000 - $220,000

    $1,324/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,340/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,340/mo

What's special

    "NEW HOME" feel. Seller has done everything for you! Just Move In! Completely renovated Burrell SD home from top to bottom. NEW: roof, siding, carpet, bamboo floors, wrap around deck, foundation, plumbing, electrical, concrete porch and sidewalk, insulation, drywall, furnace, AC, HT, beautiful new kitchen w/ granite counters, stainless steel appliances, 2 new full bathrooms w/granite, ceramic tile. Upper 3rd BR could be made into #3 & #4. Everything new inside & out w/ modern materials = low utilities. Close to everything including elementary school, restaurants, shopping and easy access to major roads including route 28.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,788 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1703150195

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lower Burrell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/26/2016Sold$121,955+323.8%
    Source: WPMLS #1220889 Report a problem
    6/10/2014Sold$28,775
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,071 +8.6%$12,130
    2023$1,907 +2.6%$12,130
    2022$1,859 +4.4%$12,130
    2021$1,780 +3.9%$12,130
    2020$1,713 $12,130
    2019$1,713 +3.9%$12,130
    2018$1,649 +3%$12,130
    2017$1,600 +1.9%$12,130
    2016$1,570 $12,130
    2015$1,570 $12,130
    2014$1,570 +1.4%$12,130
    2013$1,548 +1.9%$12,130
    2012$1,519 +0.4%$12,130
    2011$1,513 $12,130
    2010$1,513 +2.5%$12,130
    2009$1,477 +1.2%$12,130
    2008$1,459 +4.2%$12,130
    2007$1,400 +4.3%$12,130
    2006$1,342 +3.8%$12,130
    2005$1,294 +7.5%$12,130
    2004$1,203 +3%$12,130
    2003$1,168 $12,130
    2002$1,168 +5.4%$12,130
    2000$1,108 $12,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15068