Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $266,200

    2284 Pappy Cv, Horn Lake, MS 38637

    4beds
    1,993sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    8,125 Square Feet Lot
    $266,200 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $1,902 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $266,200

    $253,000 - $280,000

    $1,902/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,250/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,250/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this popular plan with spacious living areas and large bedrooms. Completely renovated 4beds/2baths home with a attached 2-car-garage. Vaulted ceiling in living room, kitchen and master suite. Living room features gorgeous pergo floor, corner fireplace with TV niche. Huge eat-in kitchen features enormous breakfast bar, bay windows, beautiful chandelier and lots of cabinets. New carpet in all the bedrooms. Master bathroom has a double vanity, jacuzzi tub, separate shower, walk-in closet and a linen closet. Separate laundry room just off the garage also with a huge pantry. Freshly painted interior and exterior. Finished bonus room over garage is fourth bedroom and has it's own HVAC system. New garage door. Patio in rear and covered porch on front round out this total package that is just minutes to the new shopping center and Walmart.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,993 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,125 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1088271900009300

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Horn Lake

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2016Sold--
    Source: MLS United #18308001_2302220 Report a problem
    4/1/2016Pending sale$139,900$70/sqft
    Source: SIRIUS REALTY #302220 Report a problem
    3/12/2016Listed for sale$139,900+27.3%$70/sqft
    Source: SIRIUS REALTY #302220 Report a problem
    2/12/2016Sold--
    Source: MLS United #18308001_2300300 Report a problem
    12/15/2015Pending sale$109,900$55/sqft
    Source: REALTY ONE GROUP FIRST NATIONAL #300300 Report a problem
    11/13/2015Listed for sale$109,900$55/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$575 $11,330
    2023$575 $11,330
    2022$575 $11,330
    2021$575 $11,330
    2020$575 $11,330
    2019$575 $11,330
    2018$575 +5.9%$11,330 +2.1%
    2017$542 $11,095
    2016$542 -66.2%$11,095 -45%
    2015$1,605 +22.3%$20,190 +82%
    2014$1,313 +0.3%$11,095
    2013$1,309 $11,095 -2.5%
    2010-- $11,381
    2009-- $11,381
    2008-- $11,381

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38637